International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kozel Cup, Brno

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kozel Cup, Brno
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 September 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:54
2Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:46+0:52
3Marek PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:33+1:39
4Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:23+2:29
5Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:30+2:36
6Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:44+2:50
7David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:45+2:51
8Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:52+2:58
9Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria31:12+3:18
10Jan HovorkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:32+3:38
11Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:36+3:42
12Michal CernyCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:41+3:47
13Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:51+3:57
14Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:20+4:26
15Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:23+4:29
16Ales JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:24+4:30
17Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:35+4:41
18Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:47+4:53
19David HanslianCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:51+4:57
20Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:58+5:04
21Vlastimil PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:16+5:22
22Petr BasusCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:17+5:23
23Tomas PodmolikCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:22+5:28
24Jan VyoralCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:41+5:47
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20+6:26
26Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+6:32
27Pavel ZemlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:40+6:46
28Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:46+6:52
29Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:47+6:53
30Miroslav HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:48+6:54
31Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria35:04+7:10
32Marek OtrubaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:31+7:37
33Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary35:33+7:39
34Radim KheilCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:27+8:33
35Agoston DosekHungaryHungary36:48+8:54
36Zbynek FejkCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:49+8:55
37Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:57+9:03
38Roman PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:32+10:38
39Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+11:11
40Tomas KalenskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:53+13:59
41Frank WolframGermanyGermany42:00+14:06
42Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria42:05+14:11

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marcela KlapalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:31
2Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:15+0:44
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:29+1:58
4Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:31+3:00
5Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:47+3:16
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:06+3:35
7Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:09+3:38
8Iveta NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:11+3:40
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:36+4:05
10Michaela SkoumalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:50+4:19
11Brie GschopfAustriaAustria33:38+5:07
12Jana KuncovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:40+5:09
13Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:43+5:12
14Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:49+5:18
15Ivana FilipovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+5:27
16Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:16+5:45
17Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:35+6:04
18Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary35:47+7:16
19Jana GebauerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:04+7:33
20Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary36:07+7:36
21Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:12+7:41
22Katerina KaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:55+8:24
23Veronika KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:05+8:34
24Lucie MelounkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:24+8:53
25Katerina NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:34+10:03
26Pavla SedlarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:35+10:04
27Dana BednarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:36+11:05
28Marie PatockovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:45+12:14
29Dagmar PodmolikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:53+12:22
30Lenka KlimplovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+12:38
31Hana HolinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:27+12:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport