International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kozel Cup, Brno

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kozel Cup, Brno
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 September 2001

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:54
2Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:46+0:52
3Marek PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:33+1:39
4Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:23+2:29
5Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:30+2:36
6Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:44+2:50
7David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:45+2:51
8Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:52+2:58
9Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria31:12+3:18
10Jan HovorkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:32+3:38
11Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:36+3:42
12Michal CernyCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:41+3:47
13Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:51+3:57
14Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:20+4:26
15Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:23+4:29
16Ales JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:24+4:30
17Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:35+4:41
18Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:47+4:53
19David HanslianCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:51+4:57
20Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:58+5:04
21Vlastimil PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:16+5:22
22Petr BasusCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:17+5:23
23Tomas PodmolikCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:22+5:28
24Jan VyoralCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:41+5:47
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20+6:26
26Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+6:32
27Pavel ZemlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:40+6:46
28Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:46+6:52
29Tomas KolarikCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:47+6:53
30Miroslav HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:48+6:54
31Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria35:04+7:10
32Marek OtrubaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:31+7:37
33Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary35:33+7:39
34Radim KheilCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:27+8:33
35Agoston DosekHungaryHungary36:48+8:54
36Zbynek FejkCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:49+8:55
37Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:57+9:03
38Roman PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:32+10:38
39Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+11:11
40Tomas KalenskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:53+13:59
41Frank WolframGermanyGermany42:00+14:06
42Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria42:05+14:11

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marcela KlapalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:31
2Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:15+0:44
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:29+1:58
4Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:31+3:00
5Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:47+3:16
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:06+3:35
7Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:09+3:38
8Iveta NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:11+3:40
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:36+4:05
10Michaela SkoumalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:50+4:19
11Brie GschopfAustriaAustria33:38+5:07
12Jana KuncovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:40+5:09
13Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:43+5:12
14Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:49+5:18
15Ivana FilipovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+5:27
16Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:16+5:45
17Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:35+6:04
18Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary35:47+7:16
19Jana GebauerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:04+7:33
20Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary36:07+7:36
21Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:12+7:41
22Katerina KaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:55+8:24
23Veronika KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:05+8:34
24Lucie MelounkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:24+8:53
25Katerina NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:34+10:03
26Pavla SedlarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:35+10:04
27Dana BednarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:36+11:05
28Marie PatockovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:45+12:14
29Dagmar PodmolikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:53+12:22
30Lenka KlimplovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+12:38
31Hana HolinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:27+12:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org