International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 6 September 2001

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:35:19
2Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway1:36:29+1:10
3Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:36:51+1:32
4Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:38:11+2:52
5Jon TvedtNorwayNorway1:38:28+3:09
6Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:38:43+3:24
7Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:39:13+3:54
8Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:39:26+4:07
9Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway1:40:38+5:19
10Holger HottNorwayNorway1:41:21+6:02
11Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:42:16+6:57
12Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:42:38+7:19
13Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:43:06+7:47
14Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:43:17+7:58
15Per Arne AadlandNorwayNorway1:43:31+8:12
16Marius BjuganNorwayNorway1:43:53+8:34
17Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:44:17+8:58
18Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:44:21+9:02
19Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:44:26+9:07
20David LoverNorwayNorway1:45:40+10:21
21Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:46:06+10:47
22Espen  Aarnes TangenNorwayNorway1:46:22+11:03
23Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:46:34+11:15
24Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:46:41+11:22
25Anders EideNorwayNorway1:46:46+11:27
26Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:46:58+11:39
27Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:47:13+11:54
28Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:47:41+12:22
29Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:47:45+12:26
30Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:48:05+12:46
31Karl Gunnar SkjonsfjellNorwayNorway1:48:28+13:09
32Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:48:49+13:30
33Bard NonstadNorwayNorway1:49:02+13:43
34Aslak BlagestadNorwayNorway1:50:14+14:55
35Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:50:16+14:57
36Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:50:37+15:18
37Trygve BuanesNorwayNorway1:51:14+15:55
38Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:53:00+17:41
39Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:53:17+17:58
40Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:53:28+18:09
41Ole Andre HelgaasNorwayNorway1:53:34+18:15
42Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway1:53:37+18:18
43Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:53:38+18:19
44Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:53:55+18:36
45Trond GjelstadNorwayNorway1:54:10+18:51
46Eivind LandeNorwayNorway1:54:44+19:25
47Arild HegrebergNorwayNorway1:54:47+19:28
48Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:54:51+19:32
49Thomas FrostNorwayNorway1:55:22+20:03
50Dag NylundNorwayNorway1:55:26+20:07
51Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:55:37+20:18
52Sturla StokkelandNorwayNorway1:57:52+22:33
53Torgeir WatneNorwayNorway1:58:18+22:59
54Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway1:59:32+24:13
55Jan Richard EriksenNorwayNorway2:00:01+24:42
56Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorway2:00:03+24:44
57Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway2:00:09+24:50
58Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway2:00:11+24:52
59Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway2:00:15+24:56
60Runar  Lien Emberland NorwayNorway2:00:53+25:34
61Jan-Sverre EdstromNorwayNorway2:00:57+25:38
62Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:01:12+25:53
63Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway2:02:22+27:03
64Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway2:02:24+27:05
65Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway2:02:33+27:14
66Vegard BroxNorwayNorway2:03:26+28:07
67Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway2:03:37+28:18
68Halvard BergeNorwayNorway2:03:55+28:36
69Trygve HermansenNorwayNorway2:05:28+30:09
70Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway2:07:35+32:16
71Geir HoffNorwayNorway2:09:35+34:16
72Espen RosteNorwayNorway2:10:41+35:22
73Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:11:53+36:34
74Gisle NysaeterNorwayNorway2:12:14+36:55
75Morten FismenNorwayNorway2:12:38+37:19
76Arne NatedalNorwayNorway2:14:41+39:22
77Robert NyhusNorwayNorway2:33:39+58:20
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Tore SandvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Martin SkroveNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org