International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jysk-Fynsk Meterskab in Holstenshuus

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jysk-Fynsk Meterskab in Holstenshuus
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 12 August 2001

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:19:17
2Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:19:27+0:10
3Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:19:45+0:28
4Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:21:50+2:33
5Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:23:27+4:10
6Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:23:32+4:15
7Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:23:48+4:31
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:24:02+4:45
9Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:24:04+4:47
10Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:25:21+6:04
11Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:26:03+6:46
12Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:27:10+7:53
13Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:27:33+8:16
14Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:27:59+8:42
15Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark1:29:34+10:17
16Flemming ThyssenDenmarkDenmark1:29:45+10:28
17Anders BostrupDenmarkDenmark1:30:32+11:15
18Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:31:17+12:00
19Jesper GronDenmarkDenmark1:32:30+13:13
20Ulrik LassenDenmarkDenmark1:32:39+13:22
21Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:32:44+13:27
22Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:33:40+14:23
23Martin SovangDenmarkDenmark1:34:22+15:05
24Morten NettebergDenmarkDenmark1:34:33+15:16
25Jens Erik MortensenDenmarkDenmark1:36:51+17:34
26Jan MollerDenmarkDenmark1:37:48+18:31
27Helge  Pedersen LangDenmarkDenmark1:38:01+18:44
28Kristian OrnsholtDenmarkDenmark1:38:22+19:05
29Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark1:38:56+19:39
30Bjarke JensenDenmarkDenmark1:40:11+20:54
31Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark1:40:21+21:04
32Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:40:51+21:34
33Anders BogevigDenmarkDenmark1:41:20+22:03
34Claus CederbergDenmarkDenmark1:42:53+23:36
35Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:43:09+23:52
36Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark1:43:26+24:09
37Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark1:43:55+24:38
38Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark1:45:15+25:58
39Poul MouritsenDenmarkDenmark1:47:07+27:50
40Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark1:48:44+29:27
41Allan T. ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:49:49+30:32
42Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark1:50:29+31:12
43Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmark1:51:18+32:01
44Nicolai LyngaaDenmarkDenmark1:55:45+36:28
45Jimmi OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:56:10+36:53
46Peter BackerDenmarkDenmark1:58:28+39:11
47Soren Schwarts Sorensen DenmarkDenmark1:59:09+39:52
48Michael MadsenDenmarkDenmark2:01:41+42:24
49Bruno OttesenDenmarkDenmark2:08:17+49:00
Henrik  Andersen steenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Henrik AndersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tom BrissonDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael LindholmDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Brian LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin SogaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:01:03
2Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:05:29+4:26
3Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:07:28+6:25
4Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSweden1:10:30+9:27
5Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:11:15+10:12
6Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:12:10+11:07
7Henriette F. AndersenDenmarkDenmark1:15:42+14:39
8Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:15:47+14:44
9Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:17:58+16:55
10Katrine OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:18:42+17:39
11Randi ScheelDenmarkDenmark1:19:23+18:20
12Inge JensenDenmarkDenmark1:19:34+18:31
13Henriette BromanDenmarkDenmark1:22:44+21:41
14Rikke KammersgaardDenmarkDenmark1:31:54+30:51
15Mette  Nielsen Moller DenmarkDenmark1:32:03+31:00
16Charlotte JakobsenDenmarkDenmark1:32:14+31:11
17Christine HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:34:11+33:08
18Trine NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:42:27+41:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org