International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Takas 2001 5-days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Takas 2001 5-days
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 11 August 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:13
2Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:18+0:05
3Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:05:35+0:22
4Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:09:34+4:21
4Tero MamiaFinlandFinland1:09:34+4:21
6Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:46+5:33
7Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:10:51+5:38
8Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:24+6:11
9Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:14:57+9:44
10Miroslavas CerniavskisLithuaniaLithuania1:15:39+10:26
11Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:17:29+12:16
12Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:21:41+16:28
13Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:22:31+17:18
14Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:14+18:01
14Antanas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:14+18:01
16Ricardas TevelisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:47+18:34
17Adolfas MackonisLithuaniaLithuania1:24:45+19:32
18Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:25:15+20:02
19Arturas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:30:24+25:11
20Ugnius SumskasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:26+28:13
21Vytautas GipasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:28+36:15
Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Darius SemaskaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania55:05
2Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania56:06+1:01
3Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:27+2:22
4Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania58:21+3:16
5Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:52+5:47
6Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:54+7:49
7Irina MisiunieneLithuaniaLithuania1:06:50+11:45
8Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:07:57+12:52
9Rasa PaznokaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:05+15:00
10Kristina PuniskyteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:39+17:34
11Rasa JaugelieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:18+19:13
12Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:00+21:55
13Lina BalciunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:04+28:59
14Giedre IzokaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:30+29:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World