International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships 2001

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2001
Organiser: Finland
Date: 31 July 2001

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Grant BluettMen (59)1:39:25+9:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Troy De HaasMen (59)1:39:51+10:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tom QuayleMen (59)1:42:47+13:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Rob WalterMen (59)1:52:59+23:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Natasha KeyWomen (60)1:30:40+15:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tracy Marsh BluettWomen (60)1:33:12+18:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jo AllisonWomen (60)1:35:28+20:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (60)1:39:10+24:13

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Christian MohnMen (59)2:05:13+35:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (60)1:35:16+20:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lucie RothauerWomen (60)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Fabien PasquasyMen (59)1:55:49+26:06

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Nikolai DimitrovMen (59)2:16:17+46:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katarina SmithWomen (60)1:18:18+3:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Michal JedlickaMen (59)1:40:15+10:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michal HoracekMen (59)1:40:27+10:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Vladimir LucanMen (59)1:45:03+15:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Radek NovotnyMen (59)1:46:36+16:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eva JurenikovaWomen (60)1:26:35+11:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Zuzana MacuchovaWomen (60)1:35:29+20:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Zdenka StaraWomen (60)1:36:53+21:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (60)1:40:58+26:01

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Troels NielsenMen (59)1:45:41+15:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mads IngvardsenMen (59)1:46:52+17:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Carsten JorgensenMen (59)1:49:28+19:45

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Allan MogensenMen (59)1:54:48+25:05

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Helene HausnerWomen (60)1:28:33+13:36

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Maria  Hoyer ModlerWomen (60)1:29:46+14:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Yvonne FjordsideWomen (60)1:34:45+19:48

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Olle KarnerMen (59)1:39:55+10:12

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Maret VaherWomen (60)1:28:58+14:01

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tina Olm-JunegardWomen (60)1:29:30+14:33

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Kulli KaljusWomen (60)1:34:22+19:25

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elo SaueWomen (60)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jani LakanenMen (59)1:30:17+0:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Janne SalmiMen (59)1:33:50+4:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mats HaldinMen (59)1:34:48+5:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jarkko HuovilaMen (59)1:35:23+5:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marika MikkolaWomen (60)1:15:00+0:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Reeta KolkkalaWomen (60)1:15:43+0:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Johanna AsklofWomen (60)1:16:23+1:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Liisa AnttilaWomen (60)1:17:28+2:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kirsi BostroemWomen (60)1:24:03+9:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Juliette SoulardWomen (60)1:29:12+14:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Laure CoupatWomen (60)1:33:44+18:47

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Ingo HorstMen (59)1:55:46+26:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Robert DittmannMen (59)2:04:56+35:13

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karin SchmalfeldWomen (60)1:21:59+7:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Frauke Schmitt-GranWomen (60)1:30:18+15:21

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Anke XylanderWomen (60)1:35:28+20:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Gabor DomonyikMen (59)1:52:25+22:42

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Katalin OlahWomen (60)1:24:03+9:06

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46John FeehanMen (59)1:54:40+24:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mikhail MamleevMen (59)1:44:53+15:10

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Carlo RigoniMen (59)2:06:51+37:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Renate FaunerWomen (60)1:28:51+13:54

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Laura ScaravonatiWomen (60)1:36:20+21:23

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Shin MurakoshiMen (59)2:09:03+39:20

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Girts LininsMen (59)1:45:04+15:21

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Oskars ZernisMen (59)1:49:53+20:10

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Girts VegerisMen (59)1:53:23+23:40

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Inga DambeWomen (60)1:31:10+16:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Ieva SustaWomen (60)1:41:08+26:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Nerijus SulcysMen (59)1:57:28+27:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Liutauras BileviciusMen (59)1:58:20+28:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Svajunas AmbrazasMen (59)1:58:43+29:00

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jolanta RazaitieneWomen (60)1:37:59+23:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Giedre VoverieneWomen (60)1:38:44+23:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (60)1:41:34+26:37

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jonn Are MyhrenMen (59)1:49:09+19:26

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alistair LandelsMen (59)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Tania LarsenWomen (60)1:31:53+16:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupMen (59)1:29:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Carl Henrik BjorsethMen (59)1:31:58+2:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Bjornar ValstadMen (59)1:32:52+3:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Bernt BjornsgaardMen (59)1:36:10+6:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Oystein KristiansenMen (59)1:37:05+7:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hanne StaffWomen (60)1:17:07+2:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Birgitte HusebyeWomen (60)1:22:12+7:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (60)1:22:50+7:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Karina NordrumWomen (60)1:23:20+8:23

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Robert BanachMen (59)1:37:22+7:39

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Jacek NowakMen (59)2:18:44+49:01

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Barbara Baczek MotalaWomen (60)1:25:29+10:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (60)1:28:50+13:53

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Zsuzsa FeyWomen (60)1:28:59+14:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Valentin NovikovMen (59)1:33:59+4:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Alexey PavilaynenMen (59)1:37:45+8:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maxim DavidovMen (59)1:41:20+11:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (60)1:24:27+9:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Natalia TomanWomen (60)1:35:05+20:08

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marian DavidikMen (59)1:46:02+16:19

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jozef WallnerMen (59)1:48:19+18:36

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Katarina FedorovaWomen (60)1:39:41+24:44

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Anna GarinWomen (60)1:38:07+23:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fredrik LowegrenMen (59)1:33:18+3:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thomas AspMen (59)1:39:49+10:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mats TroengMen (59)1:42:48+13:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tobias AnderssonMen (59)1:45:36+15:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anette GranstedtWomen (60)1:16:17+1:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Cecilia NilssonWomen (60)1:18:30+3:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (60)1:24:49+9:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Thomas BuhrerMen (59)1:34:13+4:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Christoph PlattnerMen (59)1:38:18+8:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Donatus SchnyderMen (59)1:39:23+9:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Denis SteinemannMen (59)1:41:56+12:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (60)1:14:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (60)1:20:14+5:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sabrina MeisterWomen (60)1:21:40+6:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Brigitte WolfWomen (60)1:25:39+10:42

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (59)1:45:35+15:52

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Nina VinnytskaWomen (60)1:31:51+16:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Stephen PalmerMen (59)1:39:29+9:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jamie StevensonMen (59)1:47:42+17:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Oli JohnsonMen (59)1:52:15+22:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Yvette BakerWomen (60)1:20:57+6:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Heather MonroWomen (60)1:22:39+7:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Jenny JohnsonWomen (60)1:40:49+25:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jenny PeelWomen (60)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org