International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships 2001

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2001
Organiser: Finland
Date: 31 July 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:57
2Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:15:00+0:03
3Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:15:43+0:46
4Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:16:17+1:20
5Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland1:16:23+1:26
6Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:17:07+2:10
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:17:28+2:31
8Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:18:18+3:21
9Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden1:18:30+3:33
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:14+5:17
11Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+6:00
12Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:40+6:43
13Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:21:59+7:02
14Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:22:12+7:15
15Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:39+7:42
16Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:22:50+7:53
17Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:23:20+8:23
18Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:24:03+9:06
18Katalin OlahHungaryHungary1:24:03+9:06
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:27+9:30
21Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:24:49+9:52
22Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:25:29+10:32
23Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:39+10:42
24Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:35+11:38
25Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:28:33+13:36
26Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:28:50+13:53
27Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:28:51+13:54
28Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:28:58+14:01
29Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:28:59+14:02
30Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:29:12+14:15
31Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:29:30+14:33
32Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:29:46+14:49
33Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:30:18+15:21
34Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:30:40+15:43
35Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:31:10+16:13
36Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:31:51+16:54
37Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:53+16:56
38Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:33:12+18:15
39Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:33:44+18:47
40Kulli KaljusEstoniaEstonia1:34:22+19:25
41Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:34:45+19:48
42Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:05+20:08
43Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:35:16+20:19
44Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:35:28+20:31
44Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:35:28+20:31
46Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:29+20:32
47Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:36:20+21:23
48Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:53+21:56
49Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:37:59+23:02
50Anna GarinSpainSpain1:38:07+23:10
51Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:38:44+23:47
52Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:39:10+24:13
53Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:39:41+24:44
54Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:49+25:52
55Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:58+26:01
56Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:41:08+26:11
57Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:34+26:37
Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lucie RothauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Elo SaueEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World