International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships 2001

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2001
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 July 2001

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden41:23
2Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland41:26+0:03
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05+1:42
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany43:55+2:32
5Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland44:03+2:40
6Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway44:28+3:05
7Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland45:01+3:38
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:18+3:55
9Anna GarinSpainSpain45:27+4:04
9Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden45:27+4:04
11Karina NordrumNorwayNorway45:28+4:05
12Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria46:15+4:52
13Juliette SoulardFranceFrance46:49+5:26
14Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:53+5:30
15Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia47:50+6:27
16Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30+7:07
17Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:37+7:14
18Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:00+7:37
19Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia49:05+7:42
20Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland49:11+7:48
21Katalin OlahHungaryHungary49:14+7:51
22Renate FaunerItalyItaly49:31+8:08
23Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia49:48+8:25
24Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia50:17+8:54
25Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:38+9:15
26Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:05+9:42
27Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark51:15+9:52
28Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:28+10:05
29Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania51:29+10:06
30Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:23+13:00
31Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania54:59+13:36
32Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine55:46+14:23
33Silvia BertazzoItalyItaly56:12+14:49
34Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand56:47+15:24
35Katrin RengerGermanyGermany56:50+15:27
36Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary57:08+15:45
37Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria57:40+16:17
38Kristin HallUnited StatesUnited States57:46+16:23
39Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:00:04+18:41
40Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:02:36+21:13
41Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:35+22:12
42Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:05:15+23:52
43Inna FaingoldIsraelIsrael1:05:35+24:12
44Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:08:07+26:44
45Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:08:35+27:12
46Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan1:08:55+27:32
47Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States1:09:18+27:55
48Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:10:40+29:17
49Misa ShiodaJapanJapan1:16:35+35:12
50Lumi DucaCanadaCanada1:21:00+39:37
51Alla ArhipovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:22:37+41:14
52Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium1:34:27+53:04
53Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:39:20+57:57
Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org