International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships 2001

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2001
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 July 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden41:23
2Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland41:26+0:03
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05+1:42
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany43:55+2:32
5Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland44:03+2:40
6Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway44:28+3:05
7Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland45:01+3:38
8Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:18+3:55
9Anna GarinSpainSpain45:27+4:04
9Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden45:27+4:04
11Karina NordrumNorwayNorway45:28+4:05
12Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria46:15+4:52
13Juliette SoulardFranceFrance46:49+5:26
14Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:53+5:30
15Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia47:50+6:27
16Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:30+7:07
17Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:37+7:14
18Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:00+7:37
19Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia49:05+7:42
20Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland49:11+7:48
21Katalin OlahHungaryHungary49:14+7:51
22Renate FaunerItalyItaly49:31+8:08
23Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia49:48+8:25
24Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia50:17+8:54
25Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:38+9:15
26Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:05+9:42
27Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark51:15+9:52
28Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:28+10:05
29Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania51:29+10:06
30Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:23+13:00
31Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania54:59+13:36
32Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine55:46+14:23
33Silvia BertazzoItalyItaly56:12+14:49
34Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand56:47+15:24
35Katrin RengerGermanyGermany56:50+15:27
36Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary57:08+15:45
37Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria57:40+16:17
38Kristin HallUnited StatesUnited States57:46+16:23
39Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:00:04+18:41
40Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:02:36+21:13
41Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:35+22:12
42Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:05:15+23:52
43Inna FaingoldIsraelIsrael1:05:35+24:12
44Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:08:07+26:44
45Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:08:35+27:12
46Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan1:08:55+27:32
47Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States1:09:18+27:55
48Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:10:40+29:17
49Misa ShiodaJapanJapan1:16:35+35:12
50Lumi DucaCanadaCanada1:21:00+39:37
51Alla ArhipovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:22:37+41:14
52Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium1:34:27+53:04
53Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:39:20+57:57
Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World