International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fin5 O-week

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Fin5 O-week
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 July 2001

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland42:48
2Janne SalmiFinlandFinland44:35+1:47
3Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland45:04+2:16
4Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania46:15+3:27
5Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland46:22+3:34
6Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland46:42+3:54
7Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland47:24+4:36
8Robert BanachPolandPoland47:25+4:37
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland47:39+4:51
10Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland47:48+5:00
11Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland47:49+5:01
12Mats DahlenFinlandFinland48:29+5:41
13Mats HaldinFinlandFinland48:39+5:51
14Marko LoukkalahtiFinlandFinland48:41+5:53
15Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland48:44+5:56
16Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland48:56+6:08
17Juha SuominenFinlandFinland48:59+6:11
18Jussi AumoFinlandFinland49:17+6:29
19Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland49:37+6:49
20Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation50:05+7:17
21Jussi-Pekka KauppiFinlandFinland50:12+7:24
22Mikko KnuutiFinlandFinland50:19+7:31
23Igor GorbatenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:17+8:29
24Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland51:37+8:49
25Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland51:38+8:50
26Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland51:39+8:51
27Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:14+9:26
28Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:35+9:47
29Sami VahanenFinlandFinland52:36+9:48
30Jari HeikkinenFinlandFinland52:57+10:09
31Matti VainionpaaFinlandFinland53:10+10:22
32Jari KahelinFinlandFinland53:19+10:31
32David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia53:19+10:31
34Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland53:51+11:03
35Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:05+11:17
36Jarkko HautalaFinlandFinland54:23+11:35
37Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:39+11:51
38Sebastian WesterFinlandFinland55:09+12:21
39Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia55:25+12:37
40Juha TainiFinlandFinland55:30+12:42
41Petri RintalaFinlandFinland55:31+12:43
42Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland55:35+12:47
43Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria56:01+13:13
44Pasi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland56:19+13:31
45Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium57:32+14:44
46Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia59:48+17:00
47Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:00:33+17:45
48Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:00:38+17:50
49Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:01:12+18:24
50Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:02:03+19:15
51Mike FellowsCanadaCanada1:05:17+22:29
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari LehtonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarmo MaurialaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorwaydisqualified
Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland46:34
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:09+0:35
3Eija KoskivaaraFinlandFinland49:55+3:21
4Outi SareilaFinlandFinland51:30+4:56
5Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland52:59+6:25
6Heli NummelinFinlandFinland53:17+6:43
7Maria RantalaFinlandFinland54:16+7:42
8Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland54:20+7:46
9Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland54:33+7:59
10Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland55:03+8:29
11Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland56:26+9:52
12Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland56:33+9:59
13Alexandra VojatenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation57:53+11:19
14Renate FaunerItalyItaly58:49+12:15
15Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland58:57+12:23
16Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine59:27+12:53
17Johanna HartvikFinlandFinland1:00:42+14:08
18Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:00:44+14:10
19Meri LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:01:02+14:28
20Reetta KivelaFinlandFinland1:01:22+14:48
21Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:02:14+15:40
22Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:03:46+17:12
23Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:04:07+17:33
24Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:04:11+17:37
25Marina Iskhakova LiboRussian FederationAustralia1:04:12+17:38
26Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine1:06:49+20:15
27Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:06:50+20:16
28Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:08:30+21:56
29Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:17:15+30:41
30Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada1:18:16+31:42
Ingunn FristadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org