International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kainuu O-week

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kainuu O-week
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2001

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia24:53
2Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:21+0:28
3Petri SaariFinlandFinland25:30+0:37
4Sami GroenholmFinlandFinland26:08+1:15
5Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation26:32+1:39
6Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland26:43+1:50
7Arto HolappaFinlandFinland26:49+1:56
8Esko YlikangasFinlandFinland27:47+2:54
9Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium27:53+3:00
10Keijo ParkkinenFinlandFinland28:09+3:16
10Mikko VapaFinlandFinland28:09+3:16
12Jarno KaeyhkoeFinlandFinland28:13+3:20
13Tapio KarppiFinlandFinland28:14+3:21
14Timo SivillFinlandFinland28:16+3:23
14Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland28:16+3:23
16Jouni MaekaeraeinenFinlandFinland28:23+3:30
17Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland28:27+3:34
17Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:27+3:34
19Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland28:37+3:44
20Harri IivonenFinlandFinland28:50+3:57
21Jaakko LeppaenenFinlandFinland28:55+4:02
21Jaakko RoeytioeFinlandFinland28:55+4:02
23Harri PajulaFinlandFinland28:57+4:04
24Esa OravaFinlandFinland29:10+4:17
25Petri HelioeFinlandFinland29:12+4:19
25Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland29:12+4:19
27Heikki GrekelaeFinlandFinland29:14+4:21
28Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania29:19+4:26
29Mika VenhoFinlandFinland29:21+4:28
30Sami LevijokiFinlandFinland29:34+4:41
31Juha VaininenFinlandFinland29:42+4:49
32Janne HartmanFinlandFinland29:55+5:02
33Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland30:06+5:13
34Vesa KlemettinenFinlandFinland30:07+5:14
35Vladimir AlexeevRussian FederationRussian Federation30:09+5:16
36Petteri VaananenFinlandFinland30:11+5:18
37Ilpo PietilaeinenFinlandFinland30:15+5:22
38Heikki ToivioFinlandFinland30:19+5:26
39Seppo MakinenFinlandFinland30:28+5:35
40Jarkko HeikkinenFinlandFinland30:32+5:39
41Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland30:49+5:56
42Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland31:08+6:15
43Petteri NiskanenFinlandFinland31:16+6:23
44Juha TainiFinlandFinland31:48+6:55
45Marko VapaFinlandFinland32:51+7:58
46Kari LaineFinlandFinland33:22+8:29
47Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium33:28+8:35
48Ari MaennikkoeFinlandFinland36:16+11:23
49Jouko JylhaeFinlandFinland36:32+11:39
50Timo TuovinenFinlandFinland38:02+13:09
51Juha KeraenenFinlandFinland39:58+15:05
52Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa45:11+20:18
53Jari HannukselaFinlandFinland47:28+22:35
Tero KuosmanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland27:18
2Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland27:19+0:01
3Riitta MattilaFinlandFinland27:25+0:07
4Sini KemppainenFinlandFinland29:13+1:55
5Marja KukonlehtoFinlandFinland30:32+3:14
6Renate FaunerItalyItaly31:08+3:50
7Niina MaennikkoeFinlandFinland31:19+4:01
8Paula PorkkaFinlandFinland31:51+4:33
9Tarja SilvennoinenFinlandFinland31:53+4:35
10Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland32:12+4:54
11Kati SimilaeFinlandFinland33:09+5:51
12Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland33:15+5:57
13Anniina HeikkinenFinlandFinland33:28+6:10
14Ulla SilventoinenFinlandFinland33:48+6:30
15Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland33:56+6:38
16Mia KarvanenFinlandFinland34:50+7:32
17Paula YloenenFinlandFinland35:20+8:02
18Heidi SalonenFinlandFinland35:22+8:04
19Kristiina HuhtalaFinlandFinland35:27+8:09
20Kaisu MartinmakiFinlandFinland36:01+8:43
21Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia37:02+9:44
22Meri FingerroosFinlandFinland37:16+9:58
23Minna ViirimaaFinlandFinland38:29+11:11
24Eija LaitinenFinlandFinland39:00+11:42
25Larissa ErolaFinlandFinland39:17+11:59
26Elina PienimaekiFinlandFinland40:58+13:40
27Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:56+18:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org