International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Qualification race

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Qualification race
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2001

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenMen (40)1:26:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jarkko HuovilaMen (40)1:28:03+1:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jani LakanenMen (40)1:28:58+2:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Mats HaldinMen (40)1:30:57+4:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Timo KarppinenMen (40)1:30:59+4:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jouni KahelinMen (40)1:31:26+4:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Janne SalmiMen (40)1:31:39+4:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Petteri LaitinenMen (40)1:31:51+5:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Raimo TurtinenMen (40)1:32:14+5:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jari KahelinMen (40)1:32:53+6:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tommi ToelkkoeMen (40)1:33:04+6:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Toni LouhisolaMen (40)1:33:24+6:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mikael BostroemMen (40)1:33:41+6:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jarmo PuttonenMen (40)1:34:12+7:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Harri RomppanenMen (40)1:34:37+7:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ilkka LeppavuoriMen (40)1:34:42+7:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Samuli LauniainenMen (40)1:34:54+8:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jouni MahonenMen (40)1:36:53+10:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Risto HaikonenMen (40)1:37:41+10:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jari LehtonenMen (40)1:37:53+11:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Juuso LindeqvistMen (40)1:39:13+12:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Teuvo HeimonenMen (40)1:40:01+13:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jonne LakanenMen (40)1:40:16+13:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Timo SaarinenMen (40)1:40:25+13:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Reijo BisterMen (40)1:40:29+13:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ari LaapasMen (40)1:42:37+15:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mika AholaMen (40)1:42:40+15:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mikko VaeisaenenMen (40)1:42:43+15:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mats DahlenMen (40)1:42:55+16:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Janne KempasMen (40)1:42:59+16:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Miika HernelahtiMen (40)1:43:23+16:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marko VaisanenMen (40)1:43:49+17:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Lasse TorpoMen (40)1:46:07+19:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Samuli SalmenojaMen (40)1:55:43+28:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tuomas NiemiMen (40)1:58:15+31:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Petri VainioMen (40)2:03:40+36:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Markus LindeqvistMen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simo MartomaaMen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikko HeikelaMen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petteri MuukkonenMen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marika MikkolaWomen (30)1:09:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Reeta KolkkalaWomen (30)1:10:55+1:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Johanna AsklofWomen (30)1:11:34+2:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Annika ViiloWomen (30)1:12:03+2:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Monica BostroemWomen (30)1:13:13+3:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anniina ParonenWomen (30)1:14:36+5:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Heidi LiljestroemWomen (30)1:15:12+5:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tiina JukkolaWomen (30)1:16:57+7:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Katja PeltolaWomen (30)1:17:16+7:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Heidi HaapasaloWomen (30)1:17:20+8:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Satu MakitammiWomen (30)1:18:04+8:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yvonne GunellWomen (30)1:18:19+9:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Outi SareilaWomen (30)1:18:44+9:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sanna NymalmWomen (30)1:20:05+10:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kirsi BostroemWomen (30)1:20:11+10:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Karoliina SundbergWomen (30)1:20:57+11:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kaisa SalminenWomen (30)1:21:18+11:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Riina KuuseloWomen (30)1:22:51+13:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anu KopraWomen (30)1:25:46+16:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maria HoffmanWomen (30)1:26:10+16:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Merja RantanenWomen (30)1:26:20+17:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sanna HeinonenWomen (30)1:26:31+17:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Liisa AnttilaWomen (30)1:26:44+17:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eija KoskivaaraWomen (30)1:27:02+17:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mari SaneWomen (30)1:28:05+18:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Astra FranckeWomen (30)1:32:33+23:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Meri LouhisolaWomen (30)1:34:30+25:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eveliina PietilaWomen (30)1:43:58+34:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Satu TahvonenWomen (30)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maria RantalaWomen (30)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org