International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Qualification race

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Qualification race
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2001

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:26:46
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:28:03+1:17
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:28:58+2:12
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:30:57+4:11
5Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland1:30:59+4:13
6Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:31:26+4:40
7Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:31:39+4:53
8Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:31:51+5:05
9Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:32:14+5:28
10Jari KahelinFinlandFinland1:32:53+6:07
11Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:33:04+6:18
12Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:33:24+6:38
13Mikael BostroemFinlandFinland1:33:41+6:55
14Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:34:12+7:26
15Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:34:37+7:51
16Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:34:42+7:56
17Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:34:54+8:08
18Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:36:53+10:07
19Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:37:41+10:55
20Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:37:53+11:07
21Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:39:13+12:27
22Teuvo HeimonenFinlandFinland1:40:01+13:15
23Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:40:16+13:30
24Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:40:25+13:39
25Reijo BisterFinlandFinland1:40:29+13:43
26Ari LaapasFinlandFinland1:42:37+15:51
27Mika AholaFinlandFinland1:42:40+15:54
28Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinland1:42:43+15:57
29Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:42:55+16:09
30Janne KempasFinlandFinland1:42:59+16:13
31Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:43:23+16:37
32Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:43:49+17:03
33Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:46:07+19:21
34Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland1:55:43+28:57
35Tuomas NiemiFinlandFinland1:58:15+31:29
36Petri VainioFinlandFinland2:03:40+36:54
Mikko HeikelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:09:19
2Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:10:55+1:36
3Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland1:11:34+2:15
4Annika ViiloFinlandFinland1:12:03+2:44
5Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:13:13+3:54
6Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland1:14:36+5:17
7Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:15:12+5:53
8Tiina JukkolaFinlandFinland1:16:57+7:38
9Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:17:16+7:57
10Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:17:20+8:01
11Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:18:04+8:45
12Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:18:19+9:00
13Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:18:44+9:25
14Sanna NymalmFinlandFinland1:20:05+10:46
15Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:20:11+10:52
16Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:20:57+11:38
17Kaisa SalminenFinlandFinland1:21:18+11:59
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:22:51+13:32
19Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:25:46+16:27
20Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:26:10+16:51
21Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:26:20+17:01
22Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:26:31+17:12
23Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:26:44+17:25
24Eija KoskivaaraFinlandFinland1:27:02+17:43
25Mari SaneFinlandFinland1:28:05+18:46
26Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:32:33+23:14
27Meri LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:34:30+25:11
28Eveliina PietilaFinlandFinland1:43:58+34:39
Maria RantalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org