International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 2001

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 2001
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 28 June 2001

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lorenzo CalabroMen (28)1:15:27+14:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Blair TrewinMen (28)1:17:14+15:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jim RussellMen (28)1:23:47+22:28

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Neeme LooritsMen (28)1:16:36+15:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kaido HallikMen (28)1:31:26+30:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jari KahelinMen (28)1:07:56+6:37

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oskars ZernisMen (28)1:01:19

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Girts LininsMen (28)1:02:32+1:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Janis OzolinsMen (28)1:04:19+3:00

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Girts VegerisMen (28)1:07:14+5:55

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andris CelapitersMen (28)1:08:32+7:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Aigars LeibomsMen (28)1:09:32+8:13

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Toms VeitsMen (28)1:10:11+8:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ants GrendeMen (28)1:10:19+9:00

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Gatis DzerveMen (28)1:12:00+10:41

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Romas RakstisMen (28)1:12:05+10:46

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kaspars KarklinsMen (28)1:12:17+10:58

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Janis KruminsMen (28)1:15:12+13:53

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jurgis KrastinsMen (28)1:16:10+14:51

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Guntars MankusMen (28)1:16:40+15:21

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Artis LocmelisMen (28)1:18:53+17:34

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Juris KnetsMen (28)1:22:25+21:06

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andis BrucisMen (28)1:22:26+21:07

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kaspars KojalovicsMen (28)1:39:31+38:12

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Uń£is MitrevicsMen (28)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Inga DambeWomen (12)48:26

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ieva SustaWomen (12)51:44+3:18

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Zanda AbzaloneWomen (12)54:20+5:54

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Agita KlempereWomen (12)54:40+6:14

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alida AbolaWomen (12)55:14+6:48

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Iveta Stipina BruvereWomen (12)55:24+6:58

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Agnese UzuleWomen (12)55:46+7:20

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marite CiruleWomen (12)1:00:42+12:16

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ieva VegereWomen (12)1:02:53+14:27

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Aija ZeltinaWomen (12)1:04:53+16:27

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marite PundureWomen (12)1:05:35+17:09

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Signe DambeWomen (12)1:07:09+18:43

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Nerijus SulcysMen (28)1:08:30+7:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Skirmantas RamoskaMen (28)1:09:31+8:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lars GranumMen (28)1:20:04+18:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org