International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 24 June 2001

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:08:59
2Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:09:33+0:34
3Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:15:46+6:47
4Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:16:16+7:17
5Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:17:47+8:48
6Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:18:30+9:31
7Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:20:41+11:42
8Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:21:42+12:43
9Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:26:08+17:09
10Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria1:26:22+17:23
11Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:26:24+17:25
12Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:26:49+17:50
13Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:27:45+18:46
14Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria1:28:28+19:29
15Simone GrassiItalyItaly1:29:39+20:40
16Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria1:29:48+20:49
17Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:32:24+23:25
18Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:33:28+24:29
19Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:33:50+24:51
20Attila TothHungaryHungary1:35:01+26:02
21Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:35:36+26:37
22Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:38:41+29:42
23Martin SchlofferAustriaAustria1:40:53+31:54
24Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia1:42:59+34:00
25Fabrizio IozziItalyItaly1:51:09+42:10
26Davor CapetaCroatiaCroatia2:35:09+1:26:10
Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Carlo RigoniItalyItalydisqualified
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustriadisqualified
Matthias WolfAustriaAustriadisqualified
Leonardo ZaffiriItalyItalydisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:11:47
2Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:17:12+5:25
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:18:14+6:27
4Lisa BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:02+8:15
5Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:20:51+9:04
6Bati ToblerAustriaAustria1:21:42+9:55
7Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:21:55+10:08
8Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary1:22:06+10:19
9Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria1:24:25+12:38
10Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:07+13:20
11Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:13+13:26
12Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:27:15+15:28
13Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary1:38:29+26:42
14Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:38:59+27:12
15Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:27+29:40
16Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:11+33:24
17Ana VukelicCroatiaCroatia1:51:42+39:55
18Martina BedekovicCroatiaCroatia1:54:23+42:36
Birgit EislAustriaAustriadisqualified
Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rachael HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org