International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 June 2001

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Eddie WymerMen (39)34:30+11:20

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Katrin RengerWomen (19)25:43+7:03

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Renate FaunerWomen (19)27:36+8:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christoph PlattnerMen (39)23:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Urs AltorferMen (39)23:55+0:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Donatus SchnyderMen (39)23:56+0:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matthias NiggliMen (39)24:06+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Urs MullerMen (39)24:06+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel GigerMen (39)24:33+1:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Christian OttMen (39)24:39+1:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Christoph SchilterMen (39)24:45+1:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Felix BentzMen (39)25:00+1:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Denis SteinemannMen (39)25:00+1:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Robert FeldmannMen (39)25:05+1:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hubert KlauserMen (39)25:25+2:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Daniel HotzMen (39)25:28+2:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Adrian KlauserMen (39)25:28+2:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lukas SchulthessMen (39)25:29+2:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Urs WidlerMen (39)25:39+2:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Patrick DenzlerMen (39)26:07+2:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dominik HumbelMen (39)26:26+3:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thomas HodelMen (39)26:34+3:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian HanselmannMen (39)26:36+3:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian RogenmoserMen (39)26:50+3:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lukas ErneMen (39)27:01+3:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Roger VogelMen (39)27:05+3:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jost HammerMen (39)27:18+4:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Oli BuholzerMen (39)27:25+4:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Urs DauwalderMen (39)27:37+4:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Laurent BaumgartnerMen (39)27:44+4:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Beat OkleMen (39)27:44+4:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kurt SchmidMen (39)28:03+4:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Daniel ZwikerMen (39)28:17+5:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andreas RotachMen (39)28:51+5:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jari NikkinenMen (39)29:03+5:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Marco TunesiMen (39)29:07+5:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Erik SteigerMen (39)29:36+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Dan UebersaxMen (39)29:37+6:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Achilles HumbelMen (39)30:22+7:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Fabian BornerMen (39)30:49+7:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Stefan GutknechtMen (39)32:30+9:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (19)18:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sabrina MeisterWomen (19)19:32+0:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kathi WidlerWomen (19)20:17+1:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Marie-Luce RomanensWomen (19)20:33+1:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brigitte WolfWomen (19)21:22+2:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sara GemperleWomen (19)21:52+3:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Annemarie SieberWomen (19)22:34+3:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Cornelia LuderWomen (19)22:42+4:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Livia SchochWomen (19)23:01+4:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Susanne WehrliWomen (19)23:10+4:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Daniela WehrliWomen (19)24:44+6:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (19)25:03+6:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Regula BernhardWomen (19)25:54+7:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Doris GrunigerWomen (19)25:54+7:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Martina Erne-HotzWomen (19)26:34+7:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Katrin GysinWomen (19)27:14+8:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Judith SuterWomen (19)29:12+10:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org