International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 June 2001

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:10
2Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:55+0:45
3Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:56+0:46
4Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:06+0:56
4Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:06+0:56
6Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:33+1:23
7Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:39+1:29
8Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:45+1:35
9Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:00+1:50
9Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:00+1:50
11Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:05+1:55
12Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:25+2:15
13Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:28+2:18
13Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:28+2:18
15Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:29+2:19
16Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:39+2:29
17Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:07+2:57
18Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:26+3:16
19Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:34+3:24
20Christian HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:36+3:26
21Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:50+3:40
22Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:01+3:51
23Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:05+3:55
24Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:18+4:08
25Oli BuholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:25+4:15
26Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:37+4:27
27Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:44+4:34
27Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:44+4:34
29Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:03+4:53
30Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:17+5:07
31Andreas RotachSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:51+5:41
32Jari NikkinenSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:03+5:53
33Marco TunesiSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:07+5:57
34Erik SteigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:36+6:26
35Dan UebersaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:37+6:27
36Achilles HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:22+7:12
37Fabian BornerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:49+7:39
38Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:30+9:20
39Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance34:30+11:20

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:40
2Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:32+0:52
3Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:17+1:37
4Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:33+1:53
5Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:22+2:42
6Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:52+3:12
7Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:34+3:54
8Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:42+4:02
9Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:01+4:21
10Susanne WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:10+4:30
11Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44+6:04
12Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:03+6:23
13Katrin RengerGermanyGermany25:43+7:03
14Regula BernhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:54+7:14
14Doris GrunigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:54+7:14
16Martina Erne-HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:34+7:54
17Katrin GysinSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:14+8:34
18Renate FaunerItalyItaly27:36+8:56
19Judith SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:12+10:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org