International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: KOM Kurzdistanz OL-Meisterschaft
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 June 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:10
2Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:55+0:45
3Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:56+0:46
4Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:06+0:56
4Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:06+0:56
6Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:33+1:23
7Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:39+1:29
8Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:45+1:35
9Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:00+1:50
9Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:00+1:50
11Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:05+1:55
12Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:25+2:15
13Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:28+2:18
13Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:28+2:18
15Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:29+2:19
16Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:39+2:29
17Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:07+2:57
18Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:26+3:16
19Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:34+3:24
20Christian HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:36+3:26
21Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:50+3:40
22Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:01+3:51
23Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:05+3:55
24Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:18+4:08
25Oli BuholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:25+4:15
26Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:37+4:27
27Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:44+4:34
27Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:44+4:34
29Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:03+4:53
30Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:17+5:07
31Andreas RotachSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:51+5:41
32Jari NikkinenSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:03+5:53
33Marco TunesiSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:07+5:57
34Erik SteigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:36+6:26
35Dan UebersaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:37+6:27
36Achilles HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:22+7:12
37Fabian BornerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:49+7:39
38Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:30+9:20
39Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia34:30+11:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021