International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2001

Women

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden20:32
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:09+0:37
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden21:25+0:53
4Hanne StaffNorwayNorway21:39+1:07
5Maria SandstromSwedenSweden21:49+1:17
5Katarina SmithCanadaCanada21:49+1:17
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:57+1:25
8Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway22:13+1:41
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden22:15+1:43
10Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland22:26+1:54
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden22:52+2:20
12Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden22:54+2:22
13Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland22:56+2:24
14Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:13+2:41
15Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland23:23+2:51
16Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany23:33+3:01
17Katalin OlahHungaryHungary23:40+3:08
18Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria23:41+3:09
19Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden23:52+3:20
20Outi SareilaFinlandFinland23:56+3:24
21Karina NordrumNorwayNorway23:59+3:27
22Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden24:00+3:28
23Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland24:03+3:31
24Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland24:05+3:33
25Monica BostroemFinlandFinland24:07+3:35
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway24:09+3:37
27Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany24:10+3:38
28Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden24:13+3:41
29Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland24:18+3:46
30Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:30+3:58
31Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:40+4:08
32Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:44+4:12
32Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44+4:12
34Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway24:56+4:24
34Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania24:56+4:24
36Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:03+4:31
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland25:06+4:34
38Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway25:13+4:41
39Renate FaunerItalyItaly25:20+4:48
40Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:22+4:50
41Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway25:31+4:59
42Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway25:46+5:14
43Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:47+5:15
44Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway25:51+5:19
44Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:51+5:19
46Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:52+5:20
47Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark25:55+5:23
48Anke XylanderGermanyGermany26:03+5:31
49Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland26:13+5:41
50Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation26:20+5:48
51Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania26:40+6:08
52Laure CoupatFranceFrance26:59+6:27
53Juliette SoulardFranceFrance27:03+6:31
54Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain27:06+6:34
55Luise KargerGermanyGermany27:25+6:53
56Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland27:26+6:54
57Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania27:28+6:56
58Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation27:30+6:58
59Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:36+7:04
60Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:40+7:08
60Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:40+7:08
62Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia27:42+7:10
63Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark27:45+7:13
64Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand28:12+7:40
65Sandy HottCanadaCanada28:26+7:54
66Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria28:29+7:57
67Magali CoupatFranceFrance28:31+7:59
68Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark28:51+8:19
69Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland29:04+8:32
70Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance29:07+8:35
71Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:11+8:39
72Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:16+8:44
73Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria29:20+8:48
74Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway29:29+8:57
75Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly29:30+8:58
76Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia29:37+9:05
77Anna GarinSpainSpain29:42+9:10
78Pauline FiletFranceFrance29:44+9:12
79Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania29:49+9:17
80Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:54+9:22
81Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:56+9:24
82Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly30:18+9:46
83Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia30:36+10:04
84Katja BumannGermanyGermany30:58+10:26
85Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia31:25+10:53
86Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:30+10:58
87Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance32:09+11:37
88Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria32:13+11:41
89Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia32:35+12:03
90Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark33:07+12:35
91Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain33:43+13:11
92Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia34:41+14:09
93Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan34:48+14:16
94Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark37:18+16:46
95Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria38:42+18:10
96Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan42:56+22:24
97Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland51:47+31:15
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org