International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2001

Men

116 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway26:48
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly26:53+0:05
3Holger HottNorwayNorway27:06+0:18
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:06+0:18
5Thomas AspSwedenSweden27:13+0:25
6Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway27:24+0:36
7Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden27:25+0:37
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance27:51+1:03
8Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland27:51+1:03
10Tore SandvikNorwayNorway27:53+1:05
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia28:13+1:25
11Mats HaldinFinlandFinland28:13+1:25
11Mats TroengSwedenSweden28:13+1:25
14Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland28:14+1:26
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland28:18+1:30
16Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden28:26+1:38
17Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden28:27+1:39
17Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden28:27+1:39
19Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden28:28+1:40
20Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway28:30+1:42
21Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:32+1:44
22Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway28:40+1:52
23Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:42+1:54
24Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland28:43+1:55
25Steven HaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+1:56
26Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark28:47+1:59
27Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark29:03+2:15
28Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway29:09+2:21
29Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:11+2:23
30Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark29:15+2:27
31Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway29:18+2:30
32Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania29:19+2:31
32Jani LakanenFinlandFinland29:19+2:31
34Kenneth CederbergFinlandFinland29:21+2:33
35Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:35+2:47
35Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway29:35+2:47
37Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:50+3:02
38Francois GononFranceFrance29:57+3:09
39Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:05+3:17
40Johan ModigSwedenSweden30:11+3:23
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland30:16+3:28
42Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark30:19+3:31
43Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden30:21+3:33
44Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary30:25+3:37
45Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:30+3:42
46Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:33+3:45
47Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands30:39+3:51
48Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark30:40+3:52
49Thormod BergNorwayNorway30:43+3:55
50Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:51+4:03
51Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia31:04+4:16
52John FeehanIrelandIreland31:15+4:27
53Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia31:18+4:30
54Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:20+4:32
54Damien RenardFranceFrance31:20+4:32
56Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:23+4:35
57Ingo HorstGermanyGermany31:25+4:37
58Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:38+4:50
59Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:39+4:51
60Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:47+4:59
61Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark31:55+5:07
62Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:01+5:13
63Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland32:05+5:17
64Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark32:14+5:26
65Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland32:16+5:28
66Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia32:31+5:43
67Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance32:32+5:44
68Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark32:33+5:45
69Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania32:37+5:49
70Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria32:39+5:51
71Michele TavernaroItalyItaly32:44+5:56
72Peter LegatGermanyGermany32:52+6:04
73Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand32:54+6:06
74Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria32:55+6:07
75Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance33:02+6:14
75Girts LininsLatviaLatvia33:02+6:14
77Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia33:06+6:18
78Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:09+6:21
78Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:09+6:21
80Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania33:11+6:23
81Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria33:25+6:37
82Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+6:47
83Christian MohnAustriaAustria33:41+6:53
84Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand33:44+6:56
85Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria33:50+7:02
86Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania33:57+7:09
87Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland33:58+7:10
88Robert DittmannGermanyGermany34:03+7:15
89Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia34:05+7:17
90Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly34:08+7:20
91Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium34:13+7:25
92Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium34:19+7:31
93Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+7:42
94Hendrik LappGermanyGermany34:41+7:53
95Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly34:47+7:59
96Alessio TenaniItalyItaly34:51+8:03
97Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany35:02+8:14
98Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance35:07+8:19
99Robert BanachPolandPoland35:14+8:26
100Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa35:50+9:02
101Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain36:10+9:22
102Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland36:17+9:29
103Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany37:01+10:13
104Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria37:03+10:15
105Jacek NowakPolandPoland37:10+10:22
106Carlo RigoniItalyItaly37:22+10:34
107Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia37:27+10:39
108Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand37:32+10:44
109Marco BezziItalyItaly37:34+10:46
110Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan38:21+11:33
111Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain38:34+11:46
112Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand39:11+12:23
113Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia41:08+14:20
114Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa45:46+18:58
115Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa49:25+22:37
Wim PeersBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org