International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2001

Men

116 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway26:48
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly26:53+0:05
3Holger HottNorwayNorway27:06+0:18
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:06+0:18
5Thomas AspSwedenSweden27:13+0:25
6Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway27:24+0:36
7Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden27:25+0:37
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance27:51+1:03
8Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland27:51+1:03
10Tore SandvikNorwayNorway27:53+1:05
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia28:13+1:25
11Mats HaldinFinlandFinland28:13+1:25
11Mats TroengSwedenSweden28:13+1:25
14Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland28:14+1:26
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland28:18+1:30
16Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden28:26+1:38
17Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden28:27+1:39
17Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden28:27+1:39
19Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden28:28+1:40
20Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway28:30+1:42
21Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:32+1:44
22Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway28:40+1:52
23Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:42+1:54
24Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland28:43+1:55
25Steven HaleUnited KingdomSweden28:44+1:56
26Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark28:47+1:59
27Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark29:03+2:15
28Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway29:09+2:21
29Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:11+2:23
30Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark29:15+2:27
31Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway29:18+2:30
32Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania29:19+2:31
32Jani LakanenFinlandFinland29:19+2:31
34Kenneth CederbergFinlandFinland29:21+2:33
35Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:35+2:47
35Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway29:35+2:47
37Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:50+3:02
38Francois GononFranceFrance29:57+3:09
39Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:05+3:17
40Johan ModigSwedenSweden30:11+3:23
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland30:16+3:28
42Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark30:19+3:31
43Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden30:21+3:33
44Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary30:25+3:37
45Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:30+3:42
46Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:33+3:45
47Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands30:39+3:51
48Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark30:40+3:52
49Thormod BergNorwayNorway30:43+3:55
50Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:51+4:03
51Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia31:04+4:16
52John FeehanIrelandIreland31:15+4:27
53Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia31:18+4:30
54Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:20+4:32
54Damien RenardFranceFrance31:20+4:32
56Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:23+4:35
57Ingo HorstGermanyGermany31:25+4:37
58Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:38+4:50
59Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:39+4:51
60Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:47+4:59
61Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark31:55+5:07
62Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:01+5:13
63Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland32:05+5:17
64Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark32:14+5:26
65Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland32:16+5:28
66Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia32:31+5:43
67Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance32:32+5:44
68Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark32:33+5:45
69Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania32:37+5:49
70Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria32:39+5:51
71Michele TavernaroItalyItaly32:44+5:56
72Peter LegatGermanyGermany32:52+6:04
73Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand32:54+6:06
74Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria32:55+6:07
75Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance33:02+6:14
75Girts LininsLatviaLatvia33:02+6:14
77Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia33:06+6:18
78Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:09+6:21
78Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:09+6:21
80Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania33:11+6:23
81Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria33:25+6:37
82Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:35+6:47
83Christian MohnAustriaAustria33:41+6:53
84Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand33:44+6:56
85Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria33:50+7:02
86Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania33:57+7:09
87Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland33:58+7:10
88Robert DittmannGermanyGermany34:03+7:15
89Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia34:05+7:17
90Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly34:08+7:20
91Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium34:13+7:25
92Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium34:19+7:31
93Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+7:42
94Hendrik LappGermanyGermany34:41+7:53
95Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly34:47+7:59
96Alessio TenaniItalyItaly34:51+8:03
97Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany35:02+8:14
98Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance35:07+8:19
99Robert BanachPolandPoland35:14+8:26
100Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa35:50+9:02
101Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain36:10+9:22
102Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland36:17+9:29
103Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany37:01+10:13
104Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria37:03+10:15
105Jacek NowakPolandPoland37:10+10:22
106Carlo RigoniItalyItaly37:22+10:34
107Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia37:27+10:39
108Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand37:32+10:44
109Marco BezziItalyItaly37:34+10:46
110Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan38:21+11:33
111Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain38:34+11:46
112Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand39:11+12:23
113Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia41:08+14:20
114Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa45:46+18:58
115Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa49:25+22:37
Wim PeersBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden20:32
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:09+0:37
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden21:25+0:53
4Hanne StaffNorwayNorway21:39+1:07
5Maria SandstromSwedenSweden21:49+1:17
5Katarina SmithCanadaCanada21:49+1:17
7Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:57+1:25
8Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway22:13+1:41
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden22:15+1:43
10Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland22:26+1:54
11Karin HellmanSwedenSweden22:52+2:20
12Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden22:54+2:22
13Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland22:56+2:24
14Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:13+2:41
15Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland23:23+2:51
16Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany23:33+3:01
17Katalin OlahHungaryHungary23:40+3:08
18Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria23:41+3:09
19Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden23:52+3:20
20Outi SareilaFinlandFinland23:56+3:24
21Karina NordrumNorwayNorway23:59+3:27
22Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden24:00+3:28
23Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland24:03+3:31
24Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland24:05+3:33
25Monica BostroemFinlandFinland24:07+3:35
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway24:09+3:37
27Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany24:10+3:38
28Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden24:13+3:41
29Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland24:18+3:46
30Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:30+3:58
31Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:40+4:08
32Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:44+4:12
32Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:44+4:12
34Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway24:56+4:24
34Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania24:56+4:24
36Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:03+4:31
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland25:06+4:34
38Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway25:13+4:41
39Renate FaunerItalyItaly25:20+4:48
40Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:22+4:50
41Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway25:31+4:59
42Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway25:46+5:14
43Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:47+5:15
44Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway25:51+5:19
44Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:51+5:19
46Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:52+5:20
47Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark25:55+5:23
48Anke XylanderGermanyGermany26:03+5:31
49Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland26:13+5:41
50Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation26:20+5:48
51Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania26:40+6:08
52Laure CoupatFranceFrance26:59+6:27
53Juliette SoulardFranceFrance27:03+6:31
54Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain27:06+6:34
55Luise KargerGermanyGermany27:25+6:53
56Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland27:26+6:54
57Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania27:28+6:56
58Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation27:30+6:58
59Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:36+7:04
60Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:40+7:08
60Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:40+7:08
62Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia27:42+7:10
63Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark27:45+7:13
64Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand28:12+7:40
65Sandy HottCanadaCanada28:26+7:54
66Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria28:29+7:57
67Magali CoupatFranceFrance28:31+7:59
68Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark28:51+8:19
69Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland29:04+8:32
70Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance29:07+8:35
71Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:11+8:39
72Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:16+8:44
73Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria29:20+8:48
74Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway29:29+8:57
75Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly29:30+8:58
76Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia29:37+9:05
77Anna GarinSpainSpain29:42+9:10
78Pauline FiletFranceFrance29:44+9:12
79Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania29:49+9:17
80Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:54+9:22
81Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:56+9:24
82Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly30:18+9:46
83Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia30:36+10:04
84Katja BumannGermanyGermany30:58+10:26
85Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia31:25+10:53
86Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:30+10:58
87Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance32:09+11:37
88Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria32:13+11:41
89Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia32:35+12:03
90Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark33:07+12:35
91Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain33:43+13:11
92Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia34:41+14:09
93Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan34:48+14:16
94Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark37:18+16:46
95Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria38:42+18:10
96Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan42:56+22:24
97Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland51:47+31:15
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org