International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2001

Women

102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:04:48
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:02+0:14
3Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland1:05:45+0:57
4Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:06:20+1:32
4Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:06:20+1:32
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:05+2:17
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:08:19+3:31
8Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:09:00+4:12
9Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:17+4:29
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:09:33+4:45
11Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:10:37+5:49
12Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:10:53+6:05
13Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:30+6:42
14Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:12:02+7:14
15Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:12:17+7:29
16Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:33+7:45
17Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:12:53+8:05
18Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland1:13:10+8:22
19Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:34+8:46
20Maria SandstromSwedenSweden1:13:42+8:54
21Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:14:05+9:17
22Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:14:58+10:10
23Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:36+10:48
24Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:46+10:58
25Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:15:49+11:01
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:16:20+11:32
27Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:16:30+11:42
28Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden1:16:47+11:59
29Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:17:00+12:12
30Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:17:08+12:20
30Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:17:08+12:20
32Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:17:29+12:41
33Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:17:37+12:49
34Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:18:06+13:18
35Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:18:12+13:24
36Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:28+13:40
37Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:10+14:22
38Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:19:15+14:27
39Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:19:28+14:40
40Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:31+14:43
40Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:31+14:43
42Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:39+14:51
43Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:41+14:53
44Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:19:56+15:08
45Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:25+15:37
46Anna GarinSpainSpain1:21:17+16:29
47Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:28+16:40
48Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:21:33+16:45
49Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:02+17:14
50Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:22:17+17:29
51Katalin OlahHungaryHungary1:22:22+17:34
52Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:24+17:36
53Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:22:29+17:41
54Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:22:37+17:49
55Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:02+18:14
56Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:23:23+18:35
57Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:24:29+19:41
58Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:24:33+19:45
59Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:42+19:54
60Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:25:14+20:26
61Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly1:25:36+20:48
62Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:25:45+20:57
63Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:49+21:01
64Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:52+21:04
65Katja BumannGermanyGermany1:25:53+21:05
66Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:26:07+21:19
67Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:27:19+22:31
68Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:27:21+22:33
69Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:22+23:34
70Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:29:01+24:13
71Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:38+24:50
72Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:29:42+24:54
73Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:29:43+24:55
74Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:30:03+25:15
75Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:04+26:16
75Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:31:04+26:16
77Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:31:28+26:40
78Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:33:27+28:39
79Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:33:43+28:55
80Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:43+29:55
81Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:35:27+30:39
82Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:37:20+32:32
83Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:37:49+33:01
84Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:30+34:42
85Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance1:41:55+37:07
86Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:43:17+38:29
87Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:44:40+39:52
88Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:44:49+40:01
89Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:45:44+40:56
90Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:50:46+45:58
91Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:51:51+47:03
92Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:55:38+50:50
93Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan1:56:53+52:05
94Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain2:10:30+1:05:42
95Magali CoupatFranceFrance2:16:03+1:11:15
96Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria2:20:45+1:15:57
97Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan2:22:23+1:17:35
98Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:23:57+1:19:09
Susan Lambe BellIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lucie RothauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org