International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2001

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:27:42
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:28:44+1:02
3Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:29:03+1:21
4Holger HottNorwayNorway1:29:24+1:42
5Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:30:05+2:23
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:30:24+2:42
7Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:01+3:19
8Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:36+4:54
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:32:56+5:14
10Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:32:58+5:16
11Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:33:04+5:22
12Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:33:18+5:36
13Robert BanachPolandPoland1:33:49+6:07
14Kenneth CederbergFinlandFinland1:34:19+6:37
15Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:23+6:41
16Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:34:31+6:49
17Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:34:38+6:56
18Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:39+6:57
19Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:43+7:01
20Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:35:20+7:38
21Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:35:29+7:47
22Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:35:51+8:09
23Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:53+8:11
24Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:07+8:25
25Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:36:16+8:34
26Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:37:11+9:29
27Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:18+10:36
28Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:38:47+11:05
29Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:50+11:08
30Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland1:39:11+11:29
31Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:39:27+11:45
32Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:39:38+11:56
32Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:39:38+11:56
34Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:40:00+12:18
35Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:40:26+12:44
36Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:42+13:00
37Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:40:53+13:11
38Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:41:03+13:21
39Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:05+13:23
40Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:41:13+13:31
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:13+13:31
42Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia1:41:33+13:51
43Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:42+14:00
44Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:41:48+14:06
45Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:57+14:15
46Steven HaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:06+14:24
47Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:42:24+14:42
48Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:31+14:49
49Hendrik LappGermanyGermany1:42:46+15:04
50Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:43:04+15:22
51Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:35+15:53
52Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:46+16:04
53Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:44:15+16:33
54Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:16+16:34
55Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:44:33+16:51
56Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:44:37+16:55
57Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:39+16:57
58Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:48+17:06
59Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:45:05+17:23
60Francois GononFranceFrance1:45:25+17:43
61Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:45:30+17:48
62Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:49+18:07
63Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway1:46:36+18:54
64Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia1:46:53+19:11
65Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:04+19:22
66Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:47:47+20:05
67Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:48:20+20:38
68Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark1:48:29+20:47
69Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:30+20:48
70Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:48:41+20:59
71Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:53+21:11
72Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:49:02+21:20
73Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:49:03+21:21
74Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan1:49:07+21:25
75Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:49:55+22:13
76Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:50:28+22:46
77Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:50:44+23:02
78Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:00+23:18
79Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:52:10+24:28
80Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:53:03+25:21
81Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:53:11+25:29
82Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:54:46+27:04
83Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:17+27:35
84Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance1:57:31+29:49
85Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:57:43+30:01
86Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:53+31:11
87Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:59:03+31:21
88Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:59:12+31:30
89Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany2:00:25+32:43
90Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland2:00:59+33:17
91Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance2:01:45+34:03
92Christian MohnAustriaAustria2:01:46+34:04
93Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:05:37+37:55
94Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany2:06:08+38:26
95Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria2:07:27+39:45
96Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:07:36+39:54
97Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia2:09:38+41:56
98Alessio TenaniItalyItaly2:10:11+42:29
99Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa2:15:09+47:27
100Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria2:16:29+48:47
101Marco BezziItalyItaly2:20:50+53:08
102Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain2:27:29+59:47
103Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:48:21+1:20:39
104Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa3:02:09+1:34:27
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungarydisqualified
Hakan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
John FeehanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org