International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2001

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:27:42
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:28:44+1:02
3Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:29:03+1:21
4Holger HottNorwayNorway1:29:24+1:42
5Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:30:05+2:23
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:30:24+2:42
7Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:01+3:19
8Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:36+4:54
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:32:56+5:14
10Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:32:58+5:16
11Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:33:04+5:22
12Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:33:18+5:36
13Robert BanachPolandPoland1:33:49+6:07
14Kenneth CederbergFinlandFinland1:34:19+6:37
15Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:23+6:41
16Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:34:31+6:49
17Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:34:38+6:56
18Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:39+6:57
19Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:43+7:01
20Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:35:20+7:38
21Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:35:29+7:47
22Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:35:51+8:09
23Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:53+8:11
24Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:07+8:25
25Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:36:16+8:34
26Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:37:11+9:29
27Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:18+10:36
28Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:38:47+11:05
29Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:50+11:08
30Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland1:39:11+11:29
31Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:39:27+11:45
32Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:39:38+11:56
32Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:39:38+11:56
34Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:40:00+12:18
35Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:40:26+12:44
36Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:42+13:00
37Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:40:53+13:11
38Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:41:03+13:21
39Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:05+13:23
40Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:41:13+13:31
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:13+13:31
42Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia1:41:33+13:51
43Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:42+14:00
44Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:41:48+14:06
45Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:57+14:15
46Steven HaleUnited KingdomSweden1:42:06+14:24
47Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:42:24+14:42
48Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:31+14:49
49Hendrik LappGermanyGermany1:42:46+15:04
50Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:43:04+15:22
51Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:35+15:53
52Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:46+16:04
53Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:44:15+16:33
54Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:16+16:34
55Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:44:33+16:51
56Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:44:37+16:55
57Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:39+16:57
58Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:48+17:06
59Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:45:05+17:23
60Francois GononFranceFrance1:45:25+17:43
61Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:45:30+17:48
62Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:49+18:07
63Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway1:46:36+18:54
64Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia1:46:53+19:11
65Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:04+19:22
66Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:47:47+20:05
67Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:48:20+20:38
68Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark1:48:29+20:47
69Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:30+20:48
70Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:48:41+20:59
71Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:53+21:11
72Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:49:02+21:20
73Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:49:03+21:21
74Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan1:49:07+21:25
75Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:49:55+22:13
76Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:50:28+22:46
77Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:50:44+23:02
78Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:00+23:18
79Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:52:10+24:28
80Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:53:03+25:21
81Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:53:11+25:29
82Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:54:46+27:04
83Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:17+27:35
84Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance1:57:31+29:49
85Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:57:43+30:01
86Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:53+31:11
87Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:59:03+31:21
88Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:59:12+31:30
89Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany2:00:25+32:43
90Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland2:00:59+33:17
91Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance2:01:45+34:03
92Christian MohnAustriaAustria2:01:46+34:04
93Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:05:37+37:55
94Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany2:06:08+38:26
95Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria2:07:27+39:45
96Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:07:36+39:54
97Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia2:09:38+41:56
98Alessio TenaniItalyItaly2:10:11+42:29
99Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa2:15:09+47:27
100Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria2:16:29+48:47
101Marco BezziItalyItaly2:20:50+53:08
102Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain2:27:29+59:47
103Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:48:21+1:20:39
104Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa3:02:09+1:34:27
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungarydisqualified
Hakan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
John FeehanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:04:48
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:02+0:14
3Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland1:05:45+0:57
4Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:06:20+1:32
4Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:06:20+1:32
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:05+2:17
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:08:19+3:31
8Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:09:00+4:12
9Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:17+4:29
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:09:33+4:45
11Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:10:37+5:49
12Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland1:10:53+6:05
13Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden1:11:30+6:42
14Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:12:02+7:14
15Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:12:17+7:29
16Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:33+7:45
17Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:12:53+8:05
18Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland1:13:10+8:22
19Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:34+8:46
20Maria SandstromSwedenSweden1:13:42+8:54
21Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:14:05+9:17
22Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:14:58+10:10
23Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:36+10:48
24Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:46+10:58
25Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:15:49+11:01
26Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:16:20+11:32
27Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:16:30+11:42
28Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden1:16:47+11:59
29Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:17:00+12:12
30Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:17:08+12:20
30Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:17:08+12:20
32Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:17:29+12:41
33Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:17:37+12:49
34Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:18:06+13:18
35Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:18:12+13:24
36Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:28+13:40
37Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:10+14:22
38Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:19:15+14:27
39Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:19:28+14:40
40Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:31+14:43
40Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:31+14:43
42Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:39+14:51
43Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:41+14:53
44Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:19:56+15:08
45Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:25+15:37
46Anna GarinSpainSpain1:21:17+16:29
47Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:28+16:40
48Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:21:33+16:45
49Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:02+17:14
50Anke XylanderGermanyGermany1:22:17+17:29
51Katalin OlahHungaryHungary1:22:22+17:34
52Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:24+17:36
53Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:22:29+17:41
54Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:22:37+17:49
55Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:02+18:14
56Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:23:23+18:35
57Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:24:29+19:41
58Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:24:33+19:45
59Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:42+19:54
60Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:25:14+20:26
61Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly1:25:36+20:48
62Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:25:45+20:57
63Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:49+21:01
64Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:52+21:04
65Katja BumannGermanyGermany1:25:53+21:05
66Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:26:07+21:19
67Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:27:19+22:31
68Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:27:21+22:33
69Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:22+23:34
70Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:29:01+24:13
71Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:38+24:50
72Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:29:42+24:54
73Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:29:43+24:55
74Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:30:03+25:15
75Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:04+26:16
75Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:31:04+26:16
77Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:31:28+26:40
78Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:33:27+28:39
79Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:33:43+28:55
80Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:43+29:55
81Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:35:27+30:39
82Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:37:20+32:32
83Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:37:49+33:01
84Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:30+34:42
85Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance1:41:55+37:07
86Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:43:17+38:29
87Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:44:40+39:52
88Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:44:49+40:01
89Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:45:44+40:56
90Pauline FiletFranceFrance1:50:46+45:58
91Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:51:51+47:03
92Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:55:38+50:50
93Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan1:56:53+52:05
94Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain2:10:30+1:05:42
95Magali CoupatFranceFrance2:16:03+1:11:15
96Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria2:20:45+1:15:57
97Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan2:22:23+1:17:35
98Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:23:57+1:19:09
Susan Lambe BellIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lucie RothauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org