International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Classic Stanthorpe, Queensland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Classic Stanthorpe, Queensland
Organiser: Australia
Date: 27 May 2001

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:30:33
2Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:33:13+2:40
3David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:40:22+9:49
4Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:40:40+10:07
5Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:43:00+12:27
6John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia1:45:01+14:28
7Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:47:51+17:18
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:48:13+17:40
9Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia1:48:59+18:26
10Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:50:05+19:32
11Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:50:06+19:33
12William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+20:13
13Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:50:49+20:16
14David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:52:17+21:44
15Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:54:05+23:32
16Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:55:18+24:45
17Ben SchulzAustraliaAustralia1:55:26+24:53
18Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:56:37+26:04
19Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:02+27:29
20Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:58:17+27:44
21Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:59:13+28:40
22Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia2:01:31+30:58
23David MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:04:43+34:10
24Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:23+35:50
25Julian DentAustraliaAustralia2:08:09+37:36
26Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia2:08:26+37:53
27Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia2:13:07+42:34
28Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:17:20+46:47
29Rob PlowrightAustraliaAustralia2:17:30+46:57
30Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:20:59+50:26
31Neil SimsonAustraliaAustralia2:22:04+51:31
32David MoranAustraliaAustralia2:28:05+57:32
33Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia2:31:48+1:01:15
34Alan GardeAustraliaAustralia2:33:44+1:03:11
35Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:36:06+1:05:33
36Lance ReadAustraliaAustralia2:38:43+1:08:10
37Tony WoolfordAustraliaAustralia2:49:50+1:19:17
38Nathan LawleyAustraliaAustralia3:07:00+1:36:27
Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jason McCraeAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tristram MillerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Peter PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ian ProsserAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:24:51
2Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:31:24+6:33
3Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia1:32:54+8:03
4Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia1:34:36+9:45
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:35:06+10:15
6Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:35+13:44
7Julie CalderAustraliaAustralia1:38:52+14:01
8Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:39:21+14:30
9Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:44:13+19:22
10Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:48:43+23:52
11Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:52:50+27:59
12Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia1:54:08+29:17
13Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia1:55:28+30:37
14Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:55:54+31:03
15Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:57:33+32:42
16Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:59:31+34:40
17Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia2:03:20+38:29
18Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia2:31:14+1:06:23
Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org