International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Short Stanthorpe, Queensland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Short Stanthorpe, Queensland
Organiser: Australia
Date: 26 May 2001

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia29:16
2Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia31:04+1:48
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia32:23+3:07
4David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia33:08+3:52
5Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia33:43+4:27
6Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia34:20+5:04
7Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia34:25+5:09
8Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand34:42+5:26
9Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia35:08+5:52
10Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia35:12+5:56
11Ben SchulzAustraliaAustralia35:22+6:06
12Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia35:35+6:19
13Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia35:41+6:25
14Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia35:45+6:29
15Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia35:48+6:32
16David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia35:49+6:33
17Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand36:11+6:55
18Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia36:21+7:05
19Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia36:33+7:17
20John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia36:39+7:23
21Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia36:40+7:24
22Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia36:59+7:43
23Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia37:19+8:03
24David MoranAustraliaAustralia37:40+8:24
25Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia38:29+9:13
26Julian DentAustraliaAustralia38:32+9:16
27Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia38:46+9:30
28Ian ProsserAustraliaAustralia39:19+10:03
29Alan GardeAustraliaAustralia39:27+10:11
30Mark NemethAustraliaAustralia40:02+10:46
31Tristram MillerAustraliaAustralia40:17+11:01
32Lance ReadAustraliaAustralia40:25+11:09
33Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:45+12:29
33Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia41:45+12:29
35Rob PlowrightAustraliaAustralia41:51+12:35
36Eoin RotheryAustraliaAustralia42:04+12:48
37Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia42:09+12:53
38Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia42:17+13:01
39Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia42:23+13:07
40Tim MarchbankAustraliaAustralia43:52+14:36
41Bruce GrahamAustraliaAustralia44:25+15:09
42Tony WoolfordAustraliaAustralia44:43+15:27
43David MeyerAustraliaAustralia46:05+16:49
44Neil SimsonAustraliaAustralia46:15+16:59
45Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia48:06+18:50
46William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia48:46+19:30
47Nathan LawleyAustraliaAustralia50:29+21:13
48Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:14:04+44:48
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia31:37
2Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia32:53+1:16
3Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia33:35+1:58
4Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia33:37+2:00
5Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia34:34+2:57
6Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia36:19+4:42
7Georgie StathamAustraliaAustralia37:15+5:38
8Julie CalderAustraliaAustralia37:41+6:04
9Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand37:54+6:17
10Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia37:58+6:21
11Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia37:59+6:22
12Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia39:00+7:23
13Heather SmithCanadaCanada39:05+7:28
14Mary FienAustraliaAustralia39:07+7:30
15Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia39:27+7:50
16Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia41:01+9:24
17Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia42:40+11:03
18Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia43:04+11:27
19Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia43:20+11:43
20Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia44:12+12:35
21Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia45:07+13:30
22Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia45:14+13:37
23Rachel NolanAustraliaAustralia54:30+22:53
Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rebecca McCamleyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org