International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kozel Cup Náchod

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kozel Cup Náchod
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 19 May 2001

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Zbynek HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:56
2Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:07+0:11
3Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:26+0:30
4David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:39+1:43
5Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:32+2:36
6Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:37+2:41
7Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:55+2:59
8Robert BanachPolandPoland1:30:10+3:14
9Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:23+3:27
10Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:46+4:50
11Zdenek ZuzanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:13+6:17
12Jan KuceraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:18+6:22
13Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:22+6:26
14Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:26+6:30
15Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:33:30+6:34
16Martin MacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:28+7:32
17Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:34:41+7:45
18Evzen PekarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:32+8:36
19Pavel ZemlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:08+9:12
20Jan VyoralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:23+9:27
21Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:25+9:29
22Ivo HabanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:30+10:34
23Martin TichovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:49+10:53
24Michal CernyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:55+10:59
25Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:38:34+11:38
26Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:08+12:12
27Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:19+12:23
28Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:23+12:27
29Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:38+12:42
30Richard KlechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:42+12:46
31Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:02+13:06
32David HanslianCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:08+13:12
33Maros BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:18+13:22
34Tomas JanovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:31+13:35
35Marek OtrubaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:51+13:55
36Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:44+14:48
37Richard PletichaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:47+14:51
38Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:36+15:40
39lukasz KolasinskiPolandPoland1:42:49+15:53
40Karel FucikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:53+15:57
41Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:11+16:15
42Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:26+16:30
43Petr HenychCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:56+18:00
44Juraj HammerSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:04+18:08
45Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:46:10+19:14
46Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:46:26+19:30
47Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:48:10+21:14
48Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:48:49+21:53
49Jaroslav OgurcakSlovakiaSlovakia1:59:49+32:53
50Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland2:01:08+34:12
51Rafał KrafczykPolandPoland2:01:09+34:13
52Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:11+36:15
Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Jiri KazdaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Radim OndracekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org