International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius 2001

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius 2001
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 12 May 2001

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:11:15
2Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:12:47+1:32
3Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:13:11+1:56
4Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:14:45+3:30
5Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:15:04+3:49
5Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:15:04+3:49
7Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:15:14+3:59
8Arturas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:16:30+5:15
9Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:17:05+5:50
10Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:18:24+7:09
11Vytautas GipasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:50+7:35
12Miroslavas CerniavskisLithuaniaLithuania1:19:07+7:52
13Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:19:09+7:54
14Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:19:16+8:01
15Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:22:06+10:51
16Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:22:25+11:10
17Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:00+11:45
18Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:17+12:02
19Egidijus KukenysLithuaniaLithuania1:23:30+12:15
20Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:06+12:51
21Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:24:26+13:11
22Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:08+13:53
23Kestutis JovaisasLithuaniaLithuania1:25:11+13:56
24Ricardas TevelisLithuaniaLithuania1:26:30+15:15
25Rolandas GimbutasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:26+16:11
26Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:43+16:28
27Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:20+18:05
28Darius SemaskaLithuaniaLithuania1:29:40+18:25
29Ugnius SumskasLithuaniaLithuania1:30:51+19:36
30Audrius ValatkaLithuaniaLithuania1:39:58+28:43
31Alfredas GudauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:44:34+33:19
32Giedrius BalciunasLithuaniaLithuania1:45:56+34:41
33Adolfas MackonisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:30+40:15
34Aurelijus KulikauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:22:39+1:11:24

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:44
2Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:15+0:31
3Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania52:47+2:03
4Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania53:28+2:44
5Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania54:44+4:00
6Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:54+4:10
7Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania55:27+4:43
8Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania56:47+6:03
9Rasa PaznokaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:31+6:47
10Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania59:25+8:41
11Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:31+8:47
12Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:59+10:15
13Agne RedeckaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:58+11:14
14Vida BumelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:06+11:22
15Rasa JaugelieneLithuaniaLithuania1:03:04+12:20
16Agne SuksteryteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:40+12:56
17Virginija JackeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:37+14:53
18Irina MisiunieneLithuaniaLithuania1:06:22+15:38
19Asta ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:52+21:08
20Galina PilipenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:12:34+21:50
21Ruta CaikovskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:12:46+22:02
22Lina BulovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:13:44+23:00
23Milda PipinyteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:18+28:34
Lina BalciunaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org