International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nationaler A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nationaler A
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2001

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:47
2Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:37+0:50
3Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:50+2:03
4Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:54+2:07
5Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:17+2:30
6Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:34+2:47
7Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:37+2:50
8Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:40+2:53
9Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:47+3:00
10Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:50+3:03
11Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:06+3:19
12Andre LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:26+3:39
13Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:43+3:56
14Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:04+4:17
15Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly30:44+4:57
15Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+4:57
15Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+4:57
18Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:47+5:00
19Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:01+5:14
20Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany31:02+5:15
21Ola LindquistSwedenSweden31:03+5:16
22Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:24+5:37
23Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:40+5:53
23Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:40+5:53
25Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:46+5:59
26Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:47+6:00
27Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:48+6:01
28Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:56+6:09
29Jost HammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:58+6:11
30Oliver GrimmSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:02+6:15
31Thomas HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:11+6:24
32Jan VyoralCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:19+6:32
33Peter HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:26+6:39
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+7:06
35Reto PusterlaSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:06+7:19
36Dany SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:19+7:32
37Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:22+7:35
38Mirco MattleSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:57+8:10
39Ingo HorstGermanyGermany34:13+8:26
40Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:15+8:28
41Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:20+8:33
42Daniel HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:35+8:48
43Eero KoskiFinlandFinland34:45+8:58
44Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:07+9:20
45Jan BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:14+10:27
46Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:25+10:38
47Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:53+11:06
48Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany36:54+11:07
49Simone GrassiItalyItaly36:58+11:11
50Markus SchweizerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:24+12:37
51Pascal VieserSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:36+12:49
52Antonio SeriniItalyItaly40:21+14:34
53Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly41:25+15:38
54Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:12+16:25
55Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa43:37+17:50
56Giaime OriggiItalyItaly45:50+20:03
57Otti BisangSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:33+26:46
Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:04
2Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:18+2:14
3Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:43+2:39
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:26+3:22
5Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:51+4:47
6Susanne WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:32+5:28
7Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:49+5:45
8Renate FaunerItalyItaly29:07+6:03
9Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:10+6:06
10Sandra HeldSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:49+6:45
11Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:11+7:07
12Caroline WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:26+7:22
13Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine30:32+7:28
14Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:02+7:58
15Veronique Renaud-HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:52+8:48
16Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:18+10:14
17Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:04+11:00
18Meike JaegerGermanyGermany34:50+11:46
19Susanne BerchtoldSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+11:50
20Doris KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:16+15:12
21Helga BertoldiItalyItaly38:33+15:29
22Bettina MaurerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:24+16:20
23Martina Erne-HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:36+16:32
24Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland59:40+36:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org