International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ilves-3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ilves-3
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 5 May 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:12:32
2Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia1:12:47+0:15
3Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:12:56+0:24
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:14:29+1:57
5Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia1:14:38+2:06
6Armo HiieEstoniaEstonia1:16:16+3:44
7Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:16:41+4:09
8Alari KannelEstoniaEstonia1:16:43+4:11
9Alar AbramEstoniaEstonia1:17:04+4:32
10Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:17:09+4:37
11Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:19:26+6:54
12Andrei NikitinEstoniaEstonia1:20:24+7:52
13Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:22:41+10:09
14Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:26:02+13:30
15Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:26:09+13:37
16Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:26:40+14:08
17Taavi TatsiEstoniaEstonia1:28:11+15:39
18Neeme LooritsEstoniaEstonia1:28:35+16:03
19Egils PurinsLatviaLatvia1:29:20+16:48
20Tanel KannelEstoniaEstonia1:30:12+17:40
21Paavo RoigasEstoniaEstonia1:31:18+18:46
22Gatis DzerveLatviaLatvia1:34:53+22:21
23Meelis ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia1:34:54+22:22
24Inno LingEstoniaEstonia1:35:16+22:44
25Jaani LantelaFinlandFinland1:36:39+24:07
26Lauri LahtmaeEstoniaEstonia1:38:44+26:12
27Dmitry TrofimovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:41+58:09

Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia55:38
2Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia59:41+4:03
2Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia59:41+4:03
4Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia59:44+4:06
5Annika OstmanSwedenSweden1:03:37+7:59
6Jana KinkEstoniaEstonia1:09:15+13:37
7Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:09:22+13:44
8Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:16:05+20:27
9Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia1:24:22+28:44
10Piia PaasmaEstoniaEstonia1:24:26+28:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021