International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2001

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:34:49
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:35:25+0:36
3Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:36:08+1:19
4Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:36:42+1:53
5Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:06+3:17
6Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:38:39+3:50
7Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:39:04+4:15
8Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:39:22+4:33
9Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden1:39:24+4:35
10Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:40:36+5:47
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:40:45+5:56
12Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:41:07+6:18
13Per ObergSwedenSweden1:41:31+6:42
14Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:41:54+7:05
15Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:42:09+7:20
16Klas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:42:21+7:32
17Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:42:38+7:49
18Peter JacobssonSwedenSweden1:42:52+8:03
19Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:42:53+8:04
20Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:43:17+8:28
21Robert WallstenSwedenSweden1:43:53+9:04
22Fridolf EskilssonSwedenSweden1:44:03+9:14
23Anders BergSwedenSweden1:44:04+9:15
24Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:44:42+9:53
25Mats OlssonSwedenSweden1:45:33+10:44
26Tobias BengtssonSwedenSweden1:46:00+11:11
27Per EkSwedenSweden1:46:33+11:44
28Tomas HallmenSwedenSweden1:46:39+11:50
29Niklas BrattSwedenSweden1:46:48+11:59
30Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:46:52+12:03
31Matti EnvallSwedenSweden1:46:56+12:07
32Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:47:30+12:41
33Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden1:48:32+13:43
34Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:39+14:50
35Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:53:55+19:06
36Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:57:13+22:24

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:06:08
2Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden1:08:46+2:38
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:08:51+2:43
4Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:09:45+3:37
5Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:09:58+3:50
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:10:26+4:18
7Maria SandstromSwedenSweden1:11:01+4:53
8Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden1:11:36+5:28
9Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:11:43+5:35
10Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:11:58+5:50
11Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:12:27+6:19
12Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:12:54+6:46
13Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:13:31+7:23
14Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:13:34+7:26
15Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:13:52+7:44
16Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:14:25+8:17
17Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:14:59+8:51
18Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:15:24+9:16
19Jenny PalssonSwedenSweden1:15:48+9:40
20Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:15:54+9:46
20Carolin JonassonSwedenSweden1:15:54+9:46
22Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:16:01+9:53
23Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:17+10:09
24Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:16:58+10:50
25Malin SvenssonSwedenSweden1:17:44+11:36
26Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:18:01+11:53
27Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:18:20+12:12
28Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:19:15+13:07
29Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden1:19:31+13:23
30Lena NilssonSwedenSweden1:20:08+14:00
31Kajsa GuterstamSwedenSweden1:20:12+14:04
32Pia OlssonSwedenSweden1:20:41+14:33
33Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:20:56+14:48
34Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:21:48+15:40
35Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:21:54+15:46
36Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:22:10+16:02
37Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:34:38+28:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org