International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 April 2001

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:09:42
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:51+1:09
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:12:29+2:47
4Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:37+2:55
5Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:13:43+4:01
6Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:50+4:08
7Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:15:04+5:22
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:41+5:59
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:53+6:11
10Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:15:58+6:16
11Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:17:06+7:24
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:18:26+8:44
13Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:18:52+9:10
14Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:16+9:34
15Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:19:26+9:44
16Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:19:43+10:01
17Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:19:56+10:14
18Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:20:53+11:11
19Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:21:41+11:59
20Goril FristadNorwayNorway1:21:54+12:12
21Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:22:01+12:19
22Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:07+13:25
23Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:23:51+14:09
24Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:25:10+15:28
25Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:48+16:06
26Siri StormerNorwayNorway1:26:26+16:44
27Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway1:26:28+16:46
28Guro HarstadNorwayNorway1:26:31+16:49
29Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway1:27:07+17:25
30Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:27:56+18:14
31Anne Lene  Ulseth BakkenNorwayNorway1:27:58+18:16
32Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:28:56+19:14
33Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:29:17+19:35
34Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:40+19:58
35Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:25+20:43
36Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:57+21:15
37Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:19+21:37
38Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:31:58+22:16
39Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:25+22:43
40Torunn  Jensen Okern NorwayNorway1:32:28+22:46
41Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:32:54+23:12
42Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway1:33:24+23:42
43Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:41+23:59
44Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:12+25:30
45Hilde GronengNorwayNorway1:35:18+25:36
46Eva Lill KvisleNorwayNorway1:36:11+26:29
47Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:36:26+26:44
48Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway1:38:23+28:41
49Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:40:27+30:45
50Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:41:34+31:52
51Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:41:43+32:01
52Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:41:44+32:02
53Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:41:57+32:15
54Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:44:08+34:26
55Lisa JohanssonSwedenSweden1:47:11+37:29
56Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:52:21+42:39
57Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:52:34+42:52
58Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:53:13+43:31
59Ingunn BergetNorwayNorway1:55:18+45:36
60Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:55:27+45:45
Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org