International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 April 2001

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:17:59
2Holger HottNorwayNorway1:21:17+3:18
3Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:22:13+4:14
4Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:24:17+6:18
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:25:31+7:32
6Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway1:25:44+7:45
7Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:25:57+7:58
8Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:26:07+8:08
9Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:26:26+8:27
10Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway1:26:35+8:36
11Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:27:01+9:02
12Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:27:16+9:17
13Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:24+9:25
14Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:43+9:44
15Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:28:09+10:10
16Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:28:22+10:23
17Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:29:13+11:14
18Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:29:37+11:38
19Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:29:42+11:43
20Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway1:30:00+12:01
21Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:30:10+12:11
22Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:30:21+12:22
23Rolf PedersenNorwayNorway1:30:38+12:39
24Jon TvedtNorwayNorway1:31:16+13:17
25Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:31:53+13:54
26Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:32:15+14:16
27Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:24+14:25
28Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:32:31+14:32
29Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:32:39+14:40
30Thomas HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:32:58+14:59
31Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:32+15:33
32Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:42+15:43
33Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:33:48+15:49
34Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:33:50+15:51
35Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:34:10+16:11
36Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:34:13+16:14
37Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:34:30+16:31
38Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:34:32+16:33
39Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:28+17:29
40Petter ThoresenNorwayNorway1:35:31+17:32
41Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:47+17:48
42Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:36:05+18:06
43Aslak BlagestadNorwayNorway1:36:10+18:11
44Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:36:23+18:24
45Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:36:58+18:59
46Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:37:02+19:03
47Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:37:14+19:15
48Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:37:27+19:28
49Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:37:35+19:36
50Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:39+19:40
51Bjorn Erik GlomsrudNorwayNorway1:38:04+20:05
52Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:38:41+20:42
53Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:38:57+20:58
54Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:39:20+21:21
55Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:39:23+21:24
56Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:33+21:34
57Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:39:38+21:39
58Jan Ola PedersenNorwayNorway1:39:39+21:40
59Anders OksenholtNorwayNorway1:39:46+21:47
60Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:47+21:48
61Ola BergerNorwayNorway1:39:59+22:00
62Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:40:07+22:08
63Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark1:41:20+23:21
64Hendrik LappGermanyGermany1:41:50+23:51
65Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:42:36+24:37
66Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:42:44+24:45
67Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:43:18+25:19
68Peter LegatGermanyGermany1:45:02+27:03
69Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:04+29:05
70Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:59+31:00
71Bard SmestadNorwayNorway1:51:30+33:31
72Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:52:06+34:07
73Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:55:46+37:47
74Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark1:56:08+38:09
75Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:59:54+41:55
Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Erik HaugNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Christian KahrsNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:09:42
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:51+1:09
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:12:29+2:47
4Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:37+2:55
5Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:13:43+4:01
6Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:50+4:08
7Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:15:04+5:22
8Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:41+5:59
9Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:53+6:11
10Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:15:58+6:16
11Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:17:06+7:24
12Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:18:26+8:44
13Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:18:52+9:10
14Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:16+9:34
15Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:19:26+9:44
16Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:19:43+10:01
17Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:19:56+10:14
18Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:20:53+11:11
19Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:21:41+11:59
20Goril FristadNorwayNorway1:21:54+12:12
21Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:22:01+12:19
22Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:07+13:25
23Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:23:51+14:09
24Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:25:10+15:28
25Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:48+16:06
26Siri StormerNorwayNorway1:26:26+16:44
27Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway1:26:28+16:46
28Guro HarstadNorwayNorway1:26:31+16:49
29Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway1:27:07+17:25
30Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:27:56+18:14
31Anne Lene  Ulseth BakkenNorwayNorway1:27:58+18:16
32Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:28:56+19:14
33Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:29:17+19:35
34Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:40+19:58
35Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:25+20:43
36Daniela WehrliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:57+21:15
37Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:19+21:37
38Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:31:58+22:16
39Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:25+22:43
40Torunn  Jensen Okern NorwayNorway1:32:28+22:46
41Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:32:54+23:12
42Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway1:33:24+23:42
43Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:41+23:59
44Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:12+25:30
45Hilde GronengNorwayNorway1:35:18+25:36
46Eva Lill KvisleNorwayNorway1:36:11+26:29
47Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:36:26+26:44
48Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway1:38:23+28:41
49Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine1:40:27+30:45
50Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:41:34+31:52
51Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:41:43+32:01
52Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:41:44+32:02
53Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:41:57+32:15
54Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:44:08+34:26
55Lisa JohanssonSwedenSweden1:47:11+37:29
56Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:52:21+42:39
57Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:52:34+42:52
58Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:53:13+43:31
59Ingunn BergetNorwayNorway1:55:18+45:36
60Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:55:27+45:45
Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org