International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days, Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days, Day 2
Organiser: Australia
Date: 15 April 2001

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:32:13
2Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:38:49+6:36
3Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:41:08+8:55
4Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:42:24+10:11
5David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:43:49+11:36
6Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:44:24+12:11
7David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:45:10+12:57
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:45:17+13:04
9Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia1:46:27+14:14
10Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:47:32+15:19
11Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:48:24+16:11
12Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:49:14+17:01
13John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia1:49:45+17:32
14Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:49:46+17:33
15Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:50:41+18:28
16Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:51:08+18:55
17Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:53:09+20:56
18Tristram MillerAustraliaAustralia1:53:22+21:09
19Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:54:42+22:29
20Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:55:35+23:22
21Graham TurnerAustraliaAustralia1:56:13+24:00
22Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:58:16+26:03
23Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:58:48+26:35
24Ian ProsserAustraliaAustralia1:59:00+26:47
25Ben SchulzAustraliaAustralia1:59:45+27:32
26Bruce GrahamAustraliaAustralia2:00:54+28:41
27Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia2:04:55+32:42
28Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:06:29+34:16
29Alan GardeAustraliaAustralia2:07:59+35:46
30Peter BylandSwedenSweden2:11:22+39:09
31Justin WoolfordAustraliaAustralia2:15:17+43:04
32Ian WarrenAustraliaAustralia2:23:50+51:37
33Michael WhiteAustraliaAustralia2:26:18+54:05
34Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia2:39:32+1:07:19

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:21:10
2Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia1:22:10+1:00
3Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:24:31+3:21
4Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:25:08+3:58
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:26:10+5:00
6Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:34:40+13:30
7Mary FienAustraliaAustralia1:35:48+14:38
8Julie CalderAustraliaAustralia1:35:52+14:42
9Emily VinerAustraliaAustralia1:37:06+15:56
10Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia1:37:41+16:31
11Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:38:14+17:04
12Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:39:01+17:51
13Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:39:02+17:52
14Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:39:32+18:22
15Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:40:18+19:08
16Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:42:47+21:37
17Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:43:39+22:29
18Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:46:45+25:35
19Julia MintyAustraliaAustralia1:52:06+30:56
20Sheralee BaileyAustraliaAustralia1:53:09+31:59
21Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:55:03+33:53
22Natalie SmithAustraliaAustralia2:03:16+42:06
23Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia2:19:35+58:25
Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org