International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 April 2001

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:38:35
2Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:40:16+1:41
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:41:43+3:08
4Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:42:01+3:26
5Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:42:29+3:54
6Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:44:02+5:27
7Par HanssonSwedenSweden1:44:21+5:46
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:44:42+6:07
9Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden1:44:46+6:11
10Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:53+6:18
11Klas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:44:56+6:21
12Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:45:36+7:01
13Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:45:46+7:11
14Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:46:21+7:46
15Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:46:37+8:02
16Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:48:32+9:57
17Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:48:58+10:23
18Per ObergSwedenSweden1:49:08+10:33
19Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:49:33+10:58
20Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:49:34+10:59
21Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:49:59+11:24
22Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:50:07+11:32
23Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:50:08+11:33
24Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:51:15+12:40
25Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:51:34+12:59
26Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:51:36+13:01
27Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:51:42+13:07
28Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:51:47+13:12
29Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden1:52:34+13:59
29Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:52:34+13:59
31Per EkSwedenSweden1:54:13+15:38
32Joacim CarlssonSwedenSweden1:55:25+16:50
33Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:55:57+17:22
34Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:57:17+18:42
35Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:57:44+19:09
36Bjorn KristiansonSwedenSweden1:58:32+19:57
37Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:59:49+21:14
38Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania2:02:26+23:51
39Lars AkermanSwedenSweden2:03:00+24:25
40Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden2:05:24+26:49

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden1:10:28
2Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:11:40+1:12
3Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:12:18+1:50
4Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden1:13:18+2:50
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:14:15+3:47
6Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:15:56+5:28
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:15:59+5:31
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:16:22+5:54
9Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden1:16:42+6:14
10Ingela RolandsSwedenSweden1:16:51+6:23
11Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:17:38+7:10
12Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden1:17:44+7:16
13Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:18:15+7:47
14Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:18:18+7:50
15Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:18:48+8:20
16Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:18:55+8:27
17Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:19:32+9:04
18Kajsa GuterstamSwedenSweden1:19:54+9:26
19Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:19:58+9:30
20Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:20:08+9:40
21Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:20:16+9:48
22Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden1:20:37+10:09
23Britta BacklundSwedenSweden1:21:50+11:22
24Carolin JonassonSwedenSweden1:21:59+11:31
25Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:22:04+11:36
26Malin SandSwedenSweden1:22:20+11:52
27Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:22:39+12:11
28Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria1:22:43+12:15
29Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:22:45+12:17
30Karin HellmanSwedenSweden1:22:53+12:25
31Carina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:23:01+12:33
32Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden1:23:32+13:04
33Jenny PalssonSwedenSweden1:23:56+13:28
34Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:24:11+13:43
35Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:17+13:49
36Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:24:21+13:53
37Pia OlssonSwedenSweden1:25:45+15:17
38Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:27+18:59
39Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:31:34+21:06
40Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:33:52+23:24
41Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:31+28:03
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org