International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Posta-Matav Cup, Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Posta-Matav Cup, Day 2
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 15 April 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jozef PollakSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:02
2Tibor ViziHungaryHungary1:15:28+4:26
3Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:16:27+5:25
4Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:16:54+5:52
5Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:17:20+6:18
6Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria1:17:27+6:25
7Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:17:33+6:31
8Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:17:56+6:54
9Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:18:22+7:20
10Maros BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:18:49+7:47
11Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:19:41+8:39
12Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:53+8:51
13Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:20:13+9:11
14Timo ReimanHungaryHungary1:20:23+9:21
15Emil HeckoRomaniaRomania1:20:47+9:45
16Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:22:02+11:00
17Relu Iulian TamasRomaniaRomania1:22:15+11:13
18Zsolt CserpakHungaryHungary1:22:23+11:21
19Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:23:12+12:10
20Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:24:24+13:22
21Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:24:37+13:35
22Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:48+13:46
23Ionut Daniel DurauRomaniaRomania1:25:06+14:04
24Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:25:38+14:36
25Vasile ZeteRomaniaRomania1:26:16+15:14
26Mihai TrifRomaniaRomania1:27:03+16:01
27Jaroslav OgurcakSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:59+16:57
28Gerhard HubmannAustriaAustria1:28:50+17:48
29Petru StupuRomaniaRomania1:29:42+18:40
30Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:29:50+18:48
31Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:42+19:40
32Robert NagyHungaryHungary1:32:03+21:01
33Arpad KocsikHungaryHungary1:34:11+23:09
34Lars GranumNorwayNorway1:37:08+26:06
35Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania1:37:09+26:07
36Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:38:34+27:32
37Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany1:40:01+28:59
38Liviu TintarRomaniaRomania1:41:54+30:52
39Radu ZeteRomaniaRomania1:42:33+31:31
40Ciprian PopaRomaniaRomania1:43:04+32:02
41Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:44:32+33:30
42Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:45:49+34:47
43Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:49:14+38:12
44Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:50:25+39:23
45Jari JarvinenHungaryFinland1:52:18+41:16
46Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:55:05+44:03
47Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:55:47+44:45
48Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary2:03:20+52:18
49Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:29:42+1:18:40
Peter BergendiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Thomas StudeliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia51:27
2Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary54:01+2:34
3Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine54:12+2:45
4Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary56:01+4:34
5Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine56:13+4:46
6Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:28+6:01
7Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania58:58+7:31
8Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:01:01+9:34
9Alena JanatovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:07+10:40
10Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:02:28+11:01
11Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria1:02:36+11:09
12Birgit EislAustriaAustria1:02:54+11:27
13Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary1:03:19+11:52
14Jana SlamovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:08+14:41
15Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:10:57+19:30
16Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:12:43+21:16
Christine GathercoleAustriaAustriadisqualified
Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport