International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days, Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 14 April 2001

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia27:58
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia28:50+0:52
3Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia28:59+1:01
4Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia29:43+1:45
4Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance29:43+1:45
6Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia30:35+2:37
7Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia30:46+2:48
8David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia31:21+3:23
9Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia31:30+3:32
10Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia32:37+4:39
10Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia32:37+4:39
12John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia32:51+4:53
13Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia32:57+4:59
14Ian ProsserAustraliaAustralia33:01+5:03
15Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia33:07+5:09
16Ben SchulzAustraliaAustralia33:11+5:13
17Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia33:39+5:41
18Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia33:58+6:00
19Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia34:07+6:09
20Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia34:25+6:27
21Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia34:27+6:29
22Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia34:34+6:36
22Bruce GrahamAustraliaAustralia34:34+6:36
24Tristram MillerAustraliaAustralia34:42+6:44
25Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia34:56+6:58
26Ian WarrenAustraliaAustralia35:43+7:45
27Peter BylandSwedenSweden36:30+8:32
28Graham TurnerAustraliaAustralia36:45+8:47
29Michael WhiteAustraliaAustralia37:16+9:18
30Justin WoolfordAustraliaAustralia37:37+9:39
31Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia37:51+9:53
32Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia38:16+10:18
33Alan GardeAustraliaAustralia38:56+10:58
34Tom WalterAustraliaAustralia41:27+13:29
35Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia41:45+13:47
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia24:43
2Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia25:13+0:30
3Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia25:58+1:15
4Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia25:59+1:16
5Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia26:29+1:46
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia26:59+2:16
7Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia27:10+2:27
8Julie CalderAustraliaAustralia27:11+2:28
9Mary FienAustraliaAustralia27:15+2:32
10Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia27:36+2:53
11Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia28:03+3:20
12Emily VinerAustraliaAustralia28:25+3:42
13Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia28:31+3:48
14Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia28:41+3:58
15Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia28:48+4:05
16Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia28:49+4:06
17Sheralee BaileyAustraliaAustralia29:50+5:07
18Natalie SmithAustraliaAustralia30:04+5:21
19Heather SmithCanadaCanada30:11+5:28
20Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia30:53+6:10
21Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustralia32:02+7:19
22Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia33:09+8:26
23Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia36:14+11:31
24Julia MintyAustraliaAustralia38:17+13:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org