International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days, Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 14 April 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia27:58
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia28:50+0:52
3Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia28:59+1:01
4Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia29:43+1:45
4Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance29:43+1:45
6Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia30:35+2:37
7Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia30:46+2:48
8David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia31:21+3:23
9Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia31:30+3:32
10Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia32:37+4:39
10Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia32:37+4:39
12John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia32:51+4:53
13Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia32:57+4:59
14Ian ProsserAustraliaAustralia33:01+5:03
15Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia33:07+5:09
16Ben SchulzAustraliaAustralia33:11+5:13
17Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia33:39+5:41
18Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia33:58+6:00
19Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia34:07+6:09
20Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia34:25+6:27
21Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia34:27+6:29
22Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia34:34+6:36
22Bruce GrahamAustraliaAustralia34:34+6:36
24Tristram MillerAustraliaAustralia34:42+6:44
25Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia34:56+6:58
26Ian WarrenAustraliaAustralia35:43+7:45
27Peter BylandSwedenSweden36:30+8:32
28Graham TurnerAustraliaAustralia36:45+8:47
29Michael WhiteAustraliaAustralia37:16+9:18
30Justin WoolfordAustraliaAustralia37:37+9:39
31Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia37:51+9:53
32Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia38:16+10:18
33Alan GardeAustraliaAustralia38:56+10:58
34Tom WalterAustraliaAustralia41:27+13:29
35Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia41:45+13:47
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia24:43
2Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia25:13+0:30
3Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia25:58+1:15
4Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia25:59+1:16
5Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia26:29+1:46
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia26:59+2:16
7Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia27:10+2:27
8Julie CalderAustraliaAustralia27:11+2:28
9Mary FienAustraliaAustralia27:15+2:32
10Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia27:36+2:53
11Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia28:03+3:20
12Emily VinerAustraliaAustralia28:25+3:42
13Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia28:31+3:48
14Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia28:41+3:58
15Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia28:48+4:05
16Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia28:49+4:06
17Sheralee BaileyAustraliaAustralia29:50+5:07
18Natalie SmithAustraliaAustralia30:04+5:21
19Heather SmithCanadaCanada30:11+5:28
20Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia30:53+6:10
21Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustralia32:02+7:19
22Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia33:09+8:26
23Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia36:14+11:31
24Julia MintyAustraliaAustralia38:17+13:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021