International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Posta-Matav Cup, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Posta-Matav Cup, Day 1
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 14 April 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:09:02
2Timo ReimanHungaryHungary1:10:46+1:44
3Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:11:57+2:55
4Jozef PollakSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:39+3:37
5Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:12:43+3:41
6Mihai TrifRomaniaRomania1:12:51+3:49
7Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:40+4:38
8Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:14:41+5:39
9Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:15:53+6:51
10Maros BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:35+7:33
11Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria1:16:57+7:55
12Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:18:58+9:56
13Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:19:27+10:25
14Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania1:19:41+10:39
15Tibor ViziHungaryHungary1:20:57+11:55
16Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:21:01+11:59
17Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:21:06+12:04
18Vasile ZeteRomaniaRomania1:21:07+12:05
19Matthias WolfAustriaAustria1:21:17+12:15
20Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria1:21:55+12:53
21Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:21:57+12:55
22Emil HeckoRomaniaRomania1:22:40+13:38
23Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:57+13:55
24Relu Iulian TamasRomaniaRomania1:23:00+13:58
25Zsolt CserpakHungaryHungary1:23:15+14:13
25Ciprian PopaRomaniaRomania1:23:15+14:13
27Radu ZeteRomaniaRomania1:23:20+14:18
28David TasHungaryHungary1:23:46+14:44
29Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:24:19+15:17
30Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:25:05+16:03
31Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:25:10+16:08
32Thomas StudeliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:09+17:07
33Gerhard HubmannAustriaAustria1:26:16+17:14
34Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:28+17:26
35Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany1:27:59+18:57
36Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:28:15+19:13
37Jaroslav OgurcakSlovakiaSlovakia1:28:22+19:20
38Robert NagyHungaryHungary1:28:26+19:24
39Petru StupuRomaniaRomania1:28:57+19:55
40Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:29:14+20:12
41Lars GranumNorwayNorway1:30:45+21:43
42Liviu TintarRomaniaRomania1:31:12+22:10
43Arpad KocsikHungaryHungary1:31:35+22:33
44Jari JarvinenHungaryFinland1:33:26+24:24
45Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:36:56+27:54
46Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:39:00+29:58
47Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:40:01+30:59
48Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:43:58+34:56
49Peter BergendiHungaryHungary1:44:13+35:11
50Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:46:33+37:31
51Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:58:22+49:20
52Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary2:09:43+1:00:41
53Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary2:10:29+1:01:27
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Ionut Daniel DurauRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Jurgen EggerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Bence SzaszHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia52:15
2Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary52:58+0:43
3Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:30+2:15
4Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary54:56+2:41
5Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine54:58+2:43
6Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania56:08+3:53
7Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary56:39+4:24
8Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria57:07+4:52
9Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria58:26+6:11
10Alena JanatovaSlovakiaSlovakia58:29+6:14
11Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania58:31+6:16
12Brie GschopfAustriaAustria59:10+6:55
13Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary59:32+7:17
14Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:01:30+9:15
15Birgit EislAustriaAustria1:03:43+11:28
16Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:05:35+13:20
17Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria1:05:46+13:31
18Jana SlamovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:17+17:02
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport