Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2001

Men

182 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:02:55
2 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:03:00 +0:05
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:03:24 +0:29
4 Allan Mogensen Denmark 1:03:37 +0:42
5 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:03:47 +0:52
6 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:03:49 +0:54
7 Morten Fenger Gron Denmark 1:04:13 +1:18
8 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:04:14 +1:19
8 Havard Tveite Norway 1:04:14 +1:19
10 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:04:29 +1:34
11 Par Hansson Sweden 1:04:30 +1:35
12 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 1:04:35 +1:40
13 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:04:40 +1:45
14 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:04:45 +1:50
15 Jimmy Birklin Sweden 1:04:48 +1:53
16 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:04:53 +1:58
17 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:04:56 +2:01
18 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:04:57 +2:02
18 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:04:57 +2:02
20 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:05:06 +2:11
21 Hakan Ohlund Sweden 1:05:11 +2:16
22 Niklas Bratt Sweden 1:05:19 +2:24
23 Mats Haldin Finland 1:05:33 +2:38
23 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:05:33 +2:38
25 Jorgen Rostrup Norway 1:05:34 +2:39
26 Marcus Kullman Sweden 1:05:44 +2:49
27 Stephen Palmer United Kingdom 1:05:53 +2:58
28 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:05:58 +3:03
29 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 1:06:01 +3:06
30 Janne Salmi Finland 1:06:07 +3:12
31 Robert Banach Poland 1:06:08 +3:13
32 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden 1:06:12 +3:17
33 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:06:23 +3:28
34 Erik Forsgren Sweden 1:06:43 +3:48
35 Petri Noponen Finland 1:06:52 +3:57
36 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:06:54 +3:59
37 Juha Suominen Finland 1:07:00 +4:05
38 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:07:02 +4:07
39 Juha Miettinen Finland 1:07:06 +4:11
40 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:07:07 +4:12
40 Christian Mittelholzer Switzerland 1:07:07 +4:12
42 Tihomir Salopek Croatia 1:07:10 +4:15
43 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:07:14 +4:19
44 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 1:07:21 +4:26
45 Svajunas Ambrazas Lithuania 1:07:23 +4:28
46 Daniel Giger Switzerland 1:07:28 +4:33
47 Martin Lampinen Sweden 1:07:37 +4:42
48 Joacim Carlsson Sweden 1:07:38 +4:43
49 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:07:42 +4:47
50 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:07:44 +4:49
51 Matti Envall Sweden 1:07:50 +4:55
52 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:07:54 +4:59
53 Markus Prolingheuer Germany 1:07:56 +5:01
54 Tobias Bengtsson Sweden 1:07:59 +5:04
55 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:08:04 +5:09
56 Henrik Berlin Sweden 1:08:09 +5:14
57 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:08:10 +5:15
57 David Peel United Kingdom 1:08:10 +5:15
59 Thomas  Nielsen Hojsgaard  Denmark 1:08:12 +5:17
60 Martin Jonsson Sweden 1:08:18 +5:23
61 Mikko Knuuti Finland 1:08:20 +5:25
62 Jakob Odum Denmark 1:08:23 +5:28
63 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:08:35 +5:40
64 Jesper David Jensen Denmark 1:08:36 +5:41
65 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:08:42 +5:47
66 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:08:44 +5:49
66 Tomas Jonsson Sweden 1:08:44 +5:49
68 Olle Karner Estonia 1:08:47 +5:52
68 Ed Nash United Kingdom 1:08:47 +5:52
70 Urs Altorfer Switzerland 1:08:50 +5:55
71 Lubos Mateju Czech Republic 1:08:51 +5:56
72 Torgny Lindstrom Sweden 1:08:55 +6:00
73 lukasz Kolasinski Poland 1:08:56 +6:01
74 Christian Hansen Denmark 1:09:01 +6:06
75 Troy De Haas Australia 1:09:05 +6:10
76 Andreas Rangert Sweden 1:09:22 +6:27
77 Jorgen Ohlin Sweden 1:09:23 +6:28
78 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:09:37 +6:42
79 Richard Wren United Kingdom 1:09:44 +6:49
80 Niklas Lindberg Sweden 1:09:45 +6:50
81 Andreas Johansson Sweden 1:09:48 +6:53
82 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:09:50 +6:55
83 Remigiusz Nowak Poland 1:09:51 +6:56
84 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:09:58 +7:03
85 Magnus Cederlof Sweden 1:10:00 +7:05
86 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:10:18 +7:23
87 Dan Norin Sweden 1:10:29 +7:34
88 Christoph Schilter Switzerland 1:10:30 +7:35
89 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:10:39 +7:44
90 Juuso Lindeqvist Finland 1:10:42 +7:47
91 Goran Thimberg Sweden 1:10:48 +7:53
92 Jonas Eklund Sweden 1:10:52 +7:57
93 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:11:00 +8:05
94 Dimitri Popov Germany 1:11:11 +8:16
95 Jesper Jensen Denmark 1:11:18 +8:23
96 Antti Ryynanen Finland 1:11:20 +8:25
97 Johan Jakobsson Sweden 1:11:23 +8:28
98 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:11:24 +8:29
99 Rasmus Odum Denmark 1:11:28 +8:33
100 Jens Molin Sweden 1:11:30 +8:35
100 Lars-Goran Stenberg Sweden 1:11:30 +8:35
102 Petri Saari Finland 1:11:32 +8:37
103 Magnus Granqvist Sweden 1:11:40 +8:45
104 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 1:11:41 +8:46
105 Oskar Axelsson Sweden 1:11:47 +8:52
106 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:11:48 +8:53
107 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:11:57 +9:02
108 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:11:58 +9:03
109 Christian Vogelsang Norway 1:12:11 +9:16
110 Soren Olsen Denmark 1:12:18 +9:23
111 Martin Granqvist Sweden 1:12:23 +9:28
112 Jon Engkvist Sweden 1:12:26 +9:31
112 Joakim Kaminsky Sweden 1:12:26 +9:31
114 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:12:30 +9:35
115 Michal Mateju Czech Republic 1:12:31 +9:36
116 Saulius Andrekus Lithuania 1:12:35 +9:40
117 Jorgen Nilsson Sweden 1:12:41 +9:46
118 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:12:47 +9:52
119 Vidas Armalis Lithuania 1:12:57 +10:02
120 Jacob Hansen Denmark 1:12:58 +10:03
121 Vladimir Kozlov Russian Federation 1:12:59 +10:04
122 Tomas Svensson Sweden 1:13:02 +10:07
123 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:13:07 +10:12
124 Jens Thorild Sweden 1:13:14 +10:19
125 Audrius Smilgius Lithuania 1:13:27 +10:32
126 Lars Akerman Sweden 1:13:40 +10:45
127 Jan Zazgornik Austria 1:13:50 +10:55
128 Michael Sommer Denmark 1:13:55 +11:00
129 Robert Dittmann Germany 1:13:56 +11:01
130 Rolf Pedersen Norway 1:14:00 +11:05
131 Johan Fegar Denmark 1:14:01 +11:06
132 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 1:14:17 +11:22
133 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:14:18 +11:23
133 Tore Linde Denmark 1:14:18 +11:23
135 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:14:19 +11:24
136 Anders Sondergaard Denmark 1:14:42 +11:47
137 Patrick MacGrail Denmark 1:14:50 +11:55
138 Tomislav Kaniski Croatia 1:15:03 +12:08
139 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 1:15:06 +12:11
140 Oskar Arlebo Sweden 1:15:11 +12:16
141 Oystein Pettersen Norway 1:15:16 +12:21
142 Magnus Arvidsson Sweden 1:15:28 +12:33
143 Aliaksei Labcheuski Belarus 1:15:41 +12:46
144 MichaƂ Parzewski Poland 1:15:43 +12:48
145 Martin Claesson Sweden 1:15:46 +12:51
146 Jonas Birgerson Sweden 1:16:06 +13:11
147 Bjorn Kristianson Sweden 1:16:13 +13:18
148 Lars Resch Germany 1:16:29 +13:34
149 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:16:31 +13:36
150 Henrik Modig Sweden 1:16:52 +13:57
151 Anders Gunnarsson Sweden 1:17:01 +14:06
152 Patrik Svedberg Sweden 1:17:07 +14:12
153 Martin Asp Sweden 1:17:11 +14:16
154 Heiko Gossel Germany 1:17:31 +14:36
155 Claus Stallknecht Denmark 1:18:11 +15:16
156 Hendrik Lapp Germany 1:18:28 +15:33
157 Juha Nivukoski Finland 1:18:36 +15:41
158 Andy Kitchin United Kingdom 1:19:37 +16:42
159 Morten Fismen Norway 1:19:55 +17:00
160 Jon Aarnes Briger Norway 1:20:43 +17:48
161 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:22:46 +19:51
162 Jesper Stenstrom Sweden 1:23:06 +20:11
163 Rune Nygaard Norway 1:26:19 +23:24
164 Edi Ocvirk Croatia 1:31:26 +28:31
165 Aliaksei Tomashau Belarus 1:42:00 +39:05
Anders Axelsson Sweden disqualified
Grant Bluett Australia disqualified
Torbjorn Gasbjerg Denmark disqualified
David Godfree United Kingdom disqualified
Anders Hakansson Sweden disqualified
Martin Hansen Denmark disqualified
Daniel Hartelt Germany disqualified
Ivar Haugen Norway disqualified
Mats Hellstadius Sweden disqualified
Anders Ingemarsson Sweden disqualified
Linus Kaisajuntti Sweden disqualified
Lars Lindstrom Denmark disqualified
Jens Knud Maarup Denmark disqualified
Oleksandr Mykhaylov Ukraine disqualified
Vit Pospisil Slovakia disqualified
Johan Sunden Sweden disqualified
Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus disqualified

Women

165 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 46:48
2 Sabrina Meister Switzerland 47:55 +1:07
3 Cecilia Nilsson Sweden 48:11 +1:23
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 48:46 +1:58
5 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 50:33 +3:45
6 Anette Granstedt Sweden 51:01 +4:13
7 Anna Envall Sweden 51:24 +4:36
8 Hanna Palm Sweden 51:35 +4:47
9 Helene Hausner Denmark 51:41 +4:53
10 Maria Hoffman Finland 51:59 +5:11
11 Lucie Rothauer Austria 52:15 +5:27
12 Kathi Widler Switzerland 52:16 +5:28
13 Yvette Baker United Kingdom 52:23 +5:35
13 Christina Grondahl Denmark 52:23 +5:35
15 Carolin Jonasson Sweden 52:25 +5:37
16 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 52:47 +5:59
17 Barbara Baczek Motala Poland 53:06 +6:18
18 Brigitte Wolf Switzerland 53:24 +6:36
19 Helena Andersson  Sweden 54:02 +7:14
20 Frauke Schmitt-Gran Germany 54:13 +7:25
21 Malin Sand Sweden 54:24 +7:36
22 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 55:08 +8:20
23 Maria  Hoyer Modler Denmark 55:09 +8:21
23 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 55:09 +8:21
25 Jenny Johansson Sweden 55:10 +8:22
26 Caroline Jonsson Sweden 55:14 +8:26
27 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 55:16 +8:28
28 Stinne Skammelsen Denmark 55:21 +8:33
29 Regula Hulliger Switzerland 55:22 +8:34
30 Anke Xylander Germany 55:36 +8:48
31 Jenny Peel United Kingdom 55:55 +9:07
31 Jenny Wallsten Sweden 55:55 +9:07
33 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 56:07 +9:19
34 Lin Thorsell Sweden 56:08 +9:20
35 Danute Mansson Lithuania 56:13 +9:25
36 Salla Fagerudd Finland 56:41 +9:53
37 Katri Kerkola Finland 56:44 +9:56
38 Linda Sjogren Sweden 57:04 +10:16
39 Weronica Carlsson Sweden 57:06 +10:18
40 Marianne Andersen Norway 57:08 +10:20
41 Ingunn Fristad Norway 57:13 +10:25
42 Kristina Kull Sweden 57:18 +10:30
43 Asa Hellquist Sweden 57:29 +10:41
44 Hannah Wootton United Kingdom 57:33 +10:45
45 Juliette Soulard France 57:34 +10:46
46 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 57:40 +10:52
47 Pia Olsson Sweden 57:45 +10:57
48 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 57:53 +11:05
49 Rebecka Osterberg Sweden 57:54 +11:06
50 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 57:56 +11:08
51 Goril Fristad Norway 57:59 +11:11
52 Sara Prince Wallen Sweden 58:02 +11:14
53 Barbara Schulthess Switzerland 58:04 +11:16
54 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 58:06 +11:18
55 Iryna Kupriyanova Ukraine 58:07 +11:19
56 Katja Bumann Germany 58:12 +11:24
57 Johanna Ryynanen Finland 58:17 +11:29
58 Johanna Hartvik Finland 58:23 +11:35
59 Malin Wiklund Sweden 58:24 +11:36
60 Cornelia Eckardt Germany 58:26 +11:38
61 Johanna Svensson Sweden 58:42 +11:54
62 Vilma Rudzenskaite Lithuania 58:47 +11:59
63 Maria Sandstrom Sweden 58:48 +12:00
64 Tone Fidje Norway 58:51 +12:03
65 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 58:54 +12:06
66 Lina Backstrom Sweden 59:01 +12:13
67 Anna Rosjo Spain 59:05 +12:17
68 Marta Florkowska Poland 59:15 +12:27
69 Sarah Pattinson United Kingdom 59:31 +12:43
70 Silke Schlittermann Germany 59:36 +12:48
71 Trude Harstad Norway 59:46 +12:58
71 Olena Zabrodska Ukraine 59:46 +12:58
73 Camilla Berglund Sweden 59:49 +13:01
74 Dorthe Skovlyst Denmark 1:00:01 +13:13
75 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:00:12 +13:24
76 Anna Gronroos Sweden 1:00:15 +13:27
77 Liz Campbell United Kingdom 1:00:17 +13:29
78 Laila Hoglund Sweden 1:00:32 +13:44
79 Elisa Dresen Germany 1:00:34 +13:46
80 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:00:52 +14:04
81 Linda Sjogren Sweden 1:00:55 +14:07
82 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 1:00:59 +14:11
83 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:01:03 +14:15
84 Eva Hallsten Sweden 1:01:06 +14:18
85 Sara Linse Sweden 1:01:08 +14:20
86 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 1:01:09 +14:21
87 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 1:01:13 +14:25
88 Luise Karger Germany 1:01:32 +14:44
89 Katrin Hallsten Sweden 1:01:40 +14:52
90 Susanne Luscher Switzerland 1:01:53 +15:05
91 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:01:55 +15:07
92 Marie Svensson Sweden 1:02:04 +15:16
93 Chrissie Scholin Sweden 1:02:15 +15:27
94 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:02:22 +15:34
95 Malin Jonsson Sweden 1:02:59 +16:11
96 Pernilla Eriksson Sweden 1:03:07 +16:19
96 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:03:07 +16:19
98 Karine  Hansen Norway 1:03:16 +16:28
99 Lina Palmer Sweden 1:03:22 +16:34
100 Annica Clevnert Sweden 1:03:44 +16:56
101 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:03:55 +17:07
102 Linn Nilsson Sweden 1:03:56 +17:08
103 Johanna Toivonen Finland 1:04:36 +17:48
104 Julie  Lande Finsrud  Norway 1:04:38 +17:50
105 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:04:40 +17:52
106 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:04:42 +17:54
107 Helle Wildfang Denmark 1:04:44 +17:56
108 Nina Hoffmann Denmark 1:04:57 +18:09
109 Rose-Marie Forslund Sweden 1:05:00 +18:12
110 Jenny Christensson Sweden 1:05:11 +18:23
111 Sigrid S. Torp Norway 1:05:12 +18:24
112 Lisa Bigsten Sweden 1:05:20 +18:32
113 Laura Kiiski Finland 1:05:42 +18:54
114 Stina Granefelt Sweden 1:05:48 +19:00
115 Camilla Olsson Sweden 1:05:49 +19:01
116 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:06:04 +19:16
117 Marta Trojecka Poland 1:06:10 +19:22
118 Johanna Raberg Sweden 1:06:41 +19:53
119 Birgit  Jensen Oekern  Norway 1:06:50 +20:02
120 Wioletta Konkol Poland 1:07:18 +20:30
121 Hanna Svensson Sweden 1:08:19 +21:31
122 Eva Bulow Sweden 1:08:28 +21:40
123 Agne Suksteryte Lithuania 1:08:38 +21:50
124 Therese Persson Sweden 1:08:40 +21:52
125 Ruth Hambleton United Kingdom 1:09:16 +22:28
126 Sanna Multala Finland 1:09:17 +22:29
127 Karin Karlsson Sweden 1:09:22 +22:34
128 Anja Mattick Germany 1:09:23 +22:35
129 Brit Horst Germany 1:09:50 +23:02
130 Carina Persson Sweden 1:09:54 +23:06
131 Malin Lindskog Sweden 1:09:58 +23:10
132 Jenny Boberg Sweden 1:10:38 +23:50
133 Ann Roller United Kingdom 1:10:51 +24:03
134 Petra Hlinkova Czech Republic 1:11:45 +24:57
135 Hilary Bloor United Kingdom 1:12:59 +26:11
136 Doris Larsson Norway 1:13:06 +26:18
137 Amparo Gil Brotons Spain 1:13:09 +26:21
138 Ana Jesovnik Croatia 1:13:29 +26:41
139 Kirsti Kringhaug Norway 1:14:02 +27:14
140 Charlotte Jakobsen Denmark 1:14:07 +27:19
141 Hege Rustad Norway 1:14:21 +27:33
142 Linda Ericsson Sweden 1:14:33 +27:45
143 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:15:24 +28:36
144 Mette Ploug Denmark 1:15:29 +28:41
145 Dunja Van de Riet Uroic Croatia 1:17:35 +30:47
146 Katarina Lovgren Sweden 1:18:02 +31:14
147 Milda Pipinyte Lithuania 1:19:08 +32:20
148 Carme Paradera Sala Spain 1:22:25 +35:37
149 Henriette Broman Denmark 1:23:00 +36:12
150 Eva Ocvirk Croatia 1:23:16 +36:28
151 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:23:27 +36:39
152 Trine Nielsen Denmark 1:26:49 +40:01
153 Jeanette Smed Denmark 1:28:19 +41:31
154 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:35:13 +48:25
Anna Bertran Amigo Spain disqualified
Tale Gulliksen Norway disqualified
Kajsa Guterstam Sweden disqualified
Maria Holmstrand Sweden disqualified
Karin Kullman Sweden disqualified
Rikke Nygaard Denmark disqualified
Annika Ostman Sweden disqualified
Daria Polekshanova Belarus disqualified
Nina Sebbas Finland disqualified
Malin Svensson Sweden disqualified
Angela Wild Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org