International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2001

Women

165 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:48
2Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:55+1:07
3Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden48:11+1:23
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:46+1:58
5Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany50:33+3:45
6Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden51:01+4:13
7Anna EnvallSwedenSweden51:24+4:36
8Hanna PalmSwedenSweden51:35+4:47
9Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark51:41+4:53
10Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland51:59+5:11
11Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria52:15+5:27
12Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:16+5:28
13Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:23+5:35
13Christina GrondahlDenmarkDenmark52:23+5:35
15Carolin JonassonSwedenSweden52:25+5:37
16Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden52:47+5:59
17Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland53:06+6:18
18Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:24+6:36
19Helena Andersson SwedenSweden54:02+7:14
20Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany54:13+7:25
21Malin SandSwedenSweden54:24+7:36
22Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark55:08+8:20
23Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark55:09+8:21
23Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden55:09+8:21
25Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden55:10+8:22
26Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden55:14+8:26
27Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:16+8:28
28Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmark55:21+8:33
29Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:22+8:34
30Anke XylanderGermanyGermany55:36+8:48
31Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:55+9:07
31Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden55:55+9:07
33Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway56:07+9:19
34Lin ThorsellSwedenSweden56:08+9:20
35Danute ManssonLithuaniaLithuania56:13+9:25
36Salla FageruddFinlandFinland56:41+9:53
37Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland56:44+9:56
38Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden57:04+10:16
39Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden57:06+10:18
40Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway57:08+10:20
41Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway57:13+10:25
42Kristina KullSwedenSweden57:18+10:30
43Asa HellquistSwedenSweden57:29+10:41
44Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:33+10:45
45Juliette SoulardFranceFrance57:34+10:46
46Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:40+10:52
47Pia OlssonSwedenSweden57:45+10:57
48Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:53+11:05
49Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden57:54+11:06
50Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:56+11:08
51Goril FristadNorwayNorway57:59+11:11
52Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden58:02+11:14
53Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:04+11:16
54Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:06+11:18
55Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine58:07+11:19
56Katja BumannGermanyGermany58:12+11:24
57Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland58:17+11:29
58Johanna HartvikFinlandFinland58:23+11:35
59Malin WiklundSwedenSweden58:24+11:36
60Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany58:26+11:38
61Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden58:42+11:54
62Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania58:47+11:59
63Maria SandstromSwedenSweden58:48+12:00
64Tone FidjeNorwayNorway58:51+12:03
65Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden58:54+12:06
66Lina BackstromSwedenSweden59:01+12:13
67Anna RosjoSpainSpain59:05+12:17
68Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland59:15+12:27
69Sarah PattinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:31+12:43
70Silke SchlittermannGermanyGermany59:36+12:48
71Trude HarstadNorwayNorway59:46+12:58
71Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine59:46+12:58
73Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden59:49+13:01
74Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:00:01+13:13
75Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:12+13:24
76Anna GronroosSwedenSweden1:00:15+13:27
77Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:17+13:29
78Laila HoglundSwedenSweden1:00:32+13:44
79Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:00:34+13:46
80Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:52+14:04
81Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden1:00:55+14:07
82Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:00:59+14:11
83Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:01:03+14:15
84Eva HallstenSwedenSweden1:01:06+14:18
85Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:01:08+14:20
86Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:01:09+14:21
87Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:13+14:25
88Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:01:32+14:44
89Katrin HallstenSwedenSweden1:01:40+14:52
90Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:53+15:05
91Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:01:55+15:07
92Marie SvenssonSwedenSweden1:02:04+15:16
93Chrissie ScholinSwedenSweden1:02:15+15:27
94Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:02:22+15:34
95Malin JonssonSwedenSweden1:02:59+16:11
96Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSweden1:03:07+16:19
96Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:07+16:19
98Karine  HansenNorwayNorway1:03:16+16:28
99Lina PalmerSwedenSweden1:03:22+16:34
100Annica ClevnertSwedenSweden1:03:44+16:56
101Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:03:55+17:07
102Linn NilssonSwedenSweden1:03:56+17:08
103Johanna ToivonenFinlandFinland1:04:36+17:48
104Julie  Lande Finsrud NorwayNorway1:04:38+17:50
105Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:40+17:52
106Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:04:42+17:54
107Helle WildfangDenmarkDenmark1:04:44+17:56
108Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:04:57+18:09
109Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:05:00+18:12
110Jenny ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:05:11+18:23
111Sigrid S. TorpNorwayNorway1:05:12+18:24
112Lisa BigstenSwedenSweden1:05:20+18:32
113Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:05:42+18:54
114Stina GranefeltSwedenSweden1:05:48+19:00
115Camilla OlssonSwedenSweden1:05:49+19:01
116Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:04+19:16
117Marta TrojeckaPolandPoland1:06:10+19:22
118Johanna RabergSwedenSweden1:06:41+19:53
119Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:06:50+20:02
120Wioletta KonkolPolandPoland1:07:18+20:30
121Hanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:08:19+21:31
122Eva BulowSwedenSweden1:08:28+21:40
123Agne SuksteryteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:38+21:50
124Therese PerssonSwedenSweden1:08:40+21:52
125Ruth HambletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:16+22:28
126Sanna MultalaFinlandFinland1:09:17+22:29
127Karin KarlssonSwedenSweden1:09:22+22:34
128Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:09:23+22:35
129Brit HorstGermanyGermany1:09:50+23:02
130Carina PerssonSwedenSweden1:09:54+23:06
131Malin LindskogSwedenSweden1:09:58+23:10
132Jenny BobergSwedenSweden1:10:38+23:50
133Ann RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:51+24:03
134Petra HlinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:45+24:57
135Hilary BloorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:59+26:11
136Doris LarssonNorwayNorway1:13:06+26:18
137Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:13:09+26:21
138Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia1:13:29+26:41
139Kirsti KringhaugNorwayNorway1:14:02+27:14
140Charlotte JakobsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:07+27:19
141Hege RustadNorwayNorway1:14:21+27:33
142Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:14:33+27:45
143Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:15:24+28:36
144Mette PlougDenmarkDenmark1:15:29+28:41
145Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia1:17:35+30:47
146Katarina LovgrenSwedenSweden1:18:02+31:14
147Milda PipinyteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:08+32:20
148Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:22:25+35:37
149Henriette BromanDenmarkDenmark1:23:00+36:12
150Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:23:16+36:28
151Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:23:27+36:39
152Trine NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:26:49+40:01
153Jeanette SmedDenmarkDenmark1:28:19+41:31
154Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:35:13+48:25
Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpaindisqualified
Tale GulliksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kajsa GuterstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria HolmstrandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Karin KullmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Annika OstmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daria PolekshanovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Nina SebbasFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Malin SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org