International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 March 2001

Men

182 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:02:55
2Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:03:00+0:05
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:03:24+0:29
4Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark1:03:37+0:42
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:03:47+0:52
6Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:49+0:54
7Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:04:13+1:18
8Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:14+1:19
8Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:04:14+1:19
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:04:29+1:34
11Par HanssonSwedenSweden1:04:30+1:35
12Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:04:35+1:40
13Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:04:40+1:45
14Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:45+1:50
15Jimmy BirklinSwedenSweden1:04:48+1:53
16Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:04:53+1:58
17Fredrik SturessonSwedenSweden1:04:56+2:01
18Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:04:57+2:02
18Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:04:57+2:02
20Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:05:06+2:11
21Hakan OhlundSwedenSweden1:05:11+2:16
22Niklas BrattSwedenSweden1:05:19+2:24
23Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:05:33+2:38
23Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:05:33+2:38
25Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:05:34+2:39
26Marcus KullmanSwedenSweden1:05:44+2:49
27Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:53+2:58
28Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:05:58+3:03
29Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:06:01+3:06
30Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:06:07+3:12
31Robert BanachPolandPoland1:06:08+3:13
32Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:06:12+3:17
33Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:06:23+3:28
34Erik ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:06:43+3:48
35Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:06:52+3:57
36Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:06:54+3:59
37Juha SuominenFinlandFinland1:07:00+4:05
38Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:07:02+4:07
39Juha MiettinenFinlandFinland1:07:06+4:11
40Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:07:07+4:12
40Christian MittelholzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:07+4:12
42Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:07:10+4:15
43Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:07:14+4:19
44Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:07:21+4:26
45Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:23+4:28
46Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:28+4:33
47Martin LampinenSwedenSweden1:07:37+4:42
48Joacim CarlssonSwedenSweden1:07:38+4:43
49Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:42+4:47
50Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:44+4:49
51Matti EnvallSwedenSweden1:07:50+4:55
52Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:54+4:59
53Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany1:07:56+5:01
54Tobias BengtssonSwedenSweden1:07:59+5:04
55Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:08:04+5:09
56Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden1:08:09+5:14
57Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:08:10+5:15
57David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:10+5:15
59Thomas  Nielsen Hojsgaard DenmarkDenmark1:08:12+5:17
60Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:08:18+5:23
61Mikko KnuutiFinlandFinland1:08:20+5:25
62Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark1:08:23+5:28
63Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:35+5:40
64Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:36+5:41
65Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:08:42+5:47
66Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:44+5:49
66Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:08:44+5:49
68Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:08:47+5:52
68Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:47+5:52
70Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:50+5:55
71Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:51+5:56
72Torgny LindstromSwedenSweden1:08:55+6:00
73lukasz KolasinskiPolandPoland1:08:56+6:01
74Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark1:09:01+6:06
75Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia1:09:05+6:10
76Andreas RangertSwedenSweden1:09:22+6:27
77Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:09:23+6:28
78Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:09:37+6:42
79Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:44+6:49
80Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:09:45+6:50
81Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:48+6:53
82Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:09:50+6:55
83Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:09:51+6:56
84Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:09:58+7:03
85Magnus CederlofSwedenSweden1:10:00+7:05
86Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:10:18+7:23
87Dan NorinSwedenSweden1:10:29+7:34
88Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:30+7:35
89Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:39+7:44
90Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:10:42+7:47
91Goran ThimbergSwedenSweden1:10:48+7:53
92Jonas EklundSwedenSweden1:10:52+7:57
93Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:11:00+8:05
94Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany1:11:11+8:16
95Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark1:11:18+8:23
96Antti RyynanenFinlandFinland1:11:20+8:25
97Johan JakobssonSwedenSweden1:11:23+8:28
98Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:11:24+8:29
99Rasmus OdumDenmarkDenmark1:11:28+8:33
100Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:11:30+8:35
100Lars-Goran StenbergSwedenSweden1:11:30+8:35
102Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:11:32+8:37
103Magnus GranqvistSwedenSweden1:11:40+8:45
104Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:11:41+8:46
105Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden1:11:47+8:52
106Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:11:48+8:53
107Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:11:57+9:02
108Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:11:58+9:03
109Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:12:11+9:16
110Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:12:18+9:23
111Martin GranqvistSwedenSweden1:12:23+9:28
112Jon EngkvistSwedenSweden1:12:26+9:31
112Joakim KaminskySwedenSweden1:12:26+9:31
114Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:12:30+9:35
115Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:31+9:36
116Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:12:35+9:40
117Jorgen NilssonSwedenSweden1:12:41+9:46
118Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:12:47+9:52
119Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:12:57+10:02
120Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:12:58+10:03
121Vladimir KozlovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:59+10:04
122Tomas SvenssonSwedenSweden1:13:02+10:07
123Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:13:07+10:12
124Jens ThorildSwedenSweden1:13:14+10:19
125Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:13:27+10:32
126Lars AkermanSwedenSweden1:13:40+10:45
127Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:13:50+10:55
128Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:13:55+11:00
129Robert DittmannGermanyGermany1:13:56+11:01
130Rolf PedersenNorwayNorway1:14:00+11:05
131Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:14:01+11:06
132Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden1:14:17+11:22
133Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:18+11:23
133Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:14:18+11:23
135Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:14:19+11:24
136Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark1:14:42+11:47
137Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark1:14:50+11:55
138Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia1:15:03+12:08
139Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:15:06+12:11
140Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:15:11+12:16
141Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:15:16+12:21
142Magnus ArvidssonSwedenSweden1:15:28+12:33
143Aliaksei LabcheuskiBelarusBelarus1:15:41+12:46
144MichaƂ ParzewskiPolandPoland1:15:43+12:48
145Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:15:46+12:51
146Jonas BirgersonSwedenSweden1:16:06+13:11
147Bjorn KristiansonSwedenSweden1:16:13+13:18
148Lars ReschGermanyGermany1:16:29+13:34
149Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:31+13:36
150Henrik ModigSwedenSweden1:16:52+13:57
151Anders GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:17:01+14:06
152Patrik SvedbergSwedenSweden1:17:07+14:12
153Martin AspSwedenSweden1:17:11+14:16
154Heiko GosselGermanyGermany1:17:31+14:36
155Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark1:18:11+15:16
156Hendrik LappGermanyGermany1:18:28+15:33
157Juha NivukoskiFinlandFinland1:18:36+15:41
158Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:37+16:42
159Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:19:55+17:00
160Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:20:43+17:48
161Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:22:46+19:51
162Jesper StenstromSwedenSweden1:23:06+20:11
163Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:26:19+23:24
164Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:31:26+28:31
165Aliaksei TomashauBelarusBelarus1:42:00+39:05
Anders AxelssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anders HakanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin HansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Daniel HarteltGermanyGermanydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mats HellstadiusSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders IngemarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linus KaisajunttiSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Oleksandr MykhaylovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Johan SundenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
All4O
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org