International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lipica Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lipica Open
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 10 March 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary48:45
2Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary51:19+2:34
3Bence SprokHungaryHungary51:56+3:11
4Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria52:30+3:45
5Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly52:56+4:11
6Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria53:18+4:33
7Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia53:23+4:38
8Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary53:27+4:42
9Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria55:20+6:35
10Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary55:30+6:45
11Tibor ViziHungaryHungary57:08+8:23
12Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria57:43+8:58
13Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia57:54+9:09
14Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway58:05+9:20
14Gerhard HubmannAustriaAustria58:05+9:20
16Antonio BaccegaItalyItaly58:28+9:43
17Simone GrassiItalyItaly59:13+10:28
18Alessio TenaniItalyItaly59:21+10:36
19Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly59:29+10:44
20Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria1:00:34+11:49
21Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia1:00:41+11:56
22Jurgen HartingerAustriaAustria1:02:34+13:49
23Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia1:02:42+13:57
24Attila TothHungaryHungary1:03:28+14:43
25Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:03:36+14:51
26David TasHungaryHungary1:04:19+15:34
27Florian KolblAustriaAustria1:04:30+15:45
28Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:05:16+16:31
29Lajos SareczHungaryHungary1:06:32+17:47
30Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:06:44+17:59
31Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:08:14+19:29
32Heiko GosselGermanyGermany1:11:13+22:28
33Simon MiklaveieSloveniaSlovenia1:11:20+22:35
34Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway1:11:37+22:52
35Leonardo ZaffiriItalyItaly1:13:21+24:36
36Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:15:39+26:54
37Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia1:18:20+29:35
38Cristian BellottoItalyItaly1:21:05+32:20
39Peter BergendiHungaryHungary1:24:14+35:29
40Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:25:31+36:46
41Davor CapetaCroatiaCroatia1:29:50+41:05
42Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:36:26+47:41
43Carlo BrambillaItalyItaly1:47:49+59:04
44Borut VidmarSloveniaSlovenia1:49:32+1:00:47
45Maurizio VaccaItalyItaly2:40:06+1:51:21
Philipp HaiderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniel LebarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria45:27
2Renate FaunerItalyItaly47:13+1:46
3Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany48:49+3:22
4Eszter ZsebehazyHungaryHungary49:41+4:14
5Andrea LuxHungaryHungary53:01+7:34
6Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary55:07+9:40
7Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary56:21+10:54
8Verena TroiItalyItaly58:36+13:09
9Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia59:27+14:00
10Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia59:35+14:08
11Judit AllwingerHungaryHungary1:00:47+15:20
12Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:01:58+16:31
13Rita RosinItalyItaly1:04:22+18:55
14Federica SancinItalyItaly1:04:45+19:18
15Silvia BertazzoItalyItaly1:06:40+21:13
16Francesca TerrenItalyItaly1:08:29+23:02
17Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly1:14:12+28:45
18Franceska UlianaItalyItaly1:23:05+37:38
19Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:24:25+38:58
20Favretto LuanaItalyItaly1:29:40+44:13
21Katarina VisnarSloveniaSlovenia1:48:12+1:02:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World