International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 February 2001

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:37
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:24+0:47
3Steven HaleUnited KingdomSweden1:09:44+2:07
4Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:21+2:44
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:50+3:13
5Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:50+3:13
7Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:14+3:37
8David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:50+4:13
9Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:23+7:46
10Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:18:20+10:43
11Richard JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:42+12:05
12Daniel PiresPortugalPortugal1:20:42+13:05
13Alexandre ReisPortugalPortugal1:22:59+15:22
14Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:23:22+15:45
15Martin M. FerreiraSpainSpain1:24:26+16:49
16Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:25:14+17:37
17David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:56+19:19
18Jose MarquesPortugalPortugal1:27:07+19:30
19Joao SantosPortugalPortugal1:31:11+23:34
20David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:00+24:23
21Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:33:07+25:30
22Rui FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:34:13+26:36
23Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:41:07+33:30
24Jaime RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:45:30+37:53
25Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:51:07+43:30
26Manuel PardalPortugalPortugal1:52:08+44:31
27Jorge OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:53:06+45:29
28Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal2:00:53+53:16
29Jose AraujoPortugalPortugal2:07:26+59:49
30Carlos GarciaPortugalPortugal2:07:49+1:00:12
31Guilherme SousaPortugalPortugal2:10:49+1:03:12
32Daniel FilipePortugalPortugal2:14:52+1:07:15
33Bruno NazarioPortugalPortugal2:21:19+1:13:42
34Matti ErapolkuFinlandFinland2:27:31+1:19:54
Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Nick TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:42
2Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:02+3:20
3Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:08+7:26
4Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:42+10:00
5Sarah PattinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:13+10:31
6Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:19:04+12:22
7Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:17+22:35
8Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal1:40:18+33:36
9Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:43:20+36:38
10Katia AlmeidaPortugalPortugal1:48:46+42:04
11Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:53:23+46:41
12Graca SousaPortugalPortugal1:55:19+48:37
13Mafalda AlmeidaPortugalPortugal1:57:44+51:02
14Lurdes TeixeiraPortugalPortugal2:03:47+57:05
15Regina  Sousa Marques PortugalPortugal2:04:22+57:40
16Odete RodriguesPortugalPortugal2:28:46+1:22:04
Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org