International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trofeo Internacional Diputacion de Sevilla

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trofeo Internacional Diputacion de Sevilla
Organiser: Spain
Date: 10 February 2001

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland51:21
2Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia51:31+0:10
3John FeehanIrelandIreland52:21+1:00
4Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway52:49+1:28
5Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden53:21+2:00
6Niklas BrattSwedenSweden54:38+3:17
7Jose Antonio Garcia MurciaSpainSpain55:42+4:21
8Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden56:30+5:09
9Angel Rojas AvilesSpainSpain58:37+7:16
10Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden59:04+7:43
11Joacim CarlssonSwedenSweden59:10+7:49
12Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain59:51+8:30
13Peter WilhelmssonSwedenSweden59:57+8:36
14Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:00:43+9:22
15Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:01:44+10:23
16Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:01:54+10:33
17Sampo SillanpaaFinlandFinland1:03:02+11:41
18Tony LarssonSwedenSweden1:04:00+12:39
19Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:04:13+12:52
20Jesus Maria Bernal GomezSpainSpain1:04:50+13:29
21Goran ManssonSwedenSweden1:05:14+13:53
22Tuomas KivelaFinlandFinland1:05:42+14:21
23Lars-Ola LarssonSwedenSweden1:05:59+14:38
24Pekka LauriFinlandFinland1:06:26+15:05
25Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:07:42+16:21
26Roberto Pascual OrkajoSpainSpain1:09:42+18:21
27Esteban Guerrero RojasSpainSpain1:09:54+18:33
28Gabriel BengtssonSwedenSweden1:09:57+18:36
29Jon LarssonSwedenSweden1:10:00+18:39
29Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain1:10:00+18:39
31Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:10:24+19:03
32Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain1:11:23+20:02
33Oskar LindforsSwedenSweden1:11:57+20:36
34Xus Loro CarcellerSpainSpain1:12:31+21:10
35Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:13:20+21:59
36Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:13:54+22:33
37Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain1:14:01+22:40
38Erik Johansson SwedenSweden1:14:42+23:21
39Magnus LarssonSwedenSweden1:15:07+23:46
40Anders PalmanSwedenSweden1:15:24+24:03
41Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:15:52+24:31
42Tuomas FsallstromFinlandFinland1:15:54+24:33
43Miguel Cabeza  GarciaSpainSpain1:16:34+25:13
44Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:18:01+26:40
45Philip SvenssonSwedenSweden1:20:05+28:44
46Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:22:10+30:49
47Antonio Jose Olivares MorillaSpainSpain1:22:17+30:56
48Tomas Ruiz GonzalezSpainSpain1:25:39+34:18
49Fermin Barcelo  OtaloraSpainSpain1:27:09+35:48
50Jose Daniel Salas PastorSpainSpain1:27:33+36:12
51Fernando Checa  BlasSpainSpain1:29:24+38:03
52Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain1:33:53+42:32
53Jose Luis Casado MartinezSpainSpain1:34:17+42:56
54Nestor Bohigas MartorellSpainSpain1:38:06+46:45
55Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:39:20+47:59
56Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:39:57+48:36
57Marcus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:44:02+52:41
58Jesus Jimenez RomeroSpainSpain1:46:13+54:52
59Matti ErapolkuFinlandFinland1:52:27+1:01:06
Johannes ClaessonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ismael Jimenez SpainSpaindisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden48:28
2Jenny WallstenSwedenSweden52:31+4:03
3Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain58:21+9:53
4Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:00:14+11:46
5Anna RosjoSpainSpain1:00:35+12:07
6Weronica CarlssonSwedenSweden1:01:16+12:48
7Malin SvenssonSwedenSweden1:03:02+14:34
8Maria Pajaro BlazquezSpainSpain1:03:19+14:51
9Anne-Edyth CorneliussenSpainSpain1:03:28+15:00
10Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:03:40+15:12
11Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain1:11:11+22:43
12Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain1:12:32+24:04
13Carme Paradera SalaSpainSpain1:13:24+24:56
14Linda PetterssonSwedenSweden1:17:53+29:25
15Annelie LitzellSwedenSweden1:21:10+32:42
16Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden1:25:13+36:45
17Maria Romero MartinezSpainSpain1:25:32+37:04
18Deva Sanz RevertSpainSpain1:26:05+37:37
19Maria Angeles Lopez LazaroSpainSpain1:26:11+37:43
20Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:30:37+42:09
21Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:35:07+46:39
22Nuria Vinals BaulenasSpainSpain1:35:33+47:05
23Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain1:42:44+54:16
24Silvia Saoner ArevaloSpainSpain1:44:23+55:55
25Sandra JohanssonSwedenSweden1:56:17+1:07:49
26Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:58:57+1:10:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World