International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 5 September 2021 - 10 September 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

256 competitors entered in total.

Men (138)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Filip AdamekCzech Republic
Hando AllmannEstonia
Tobias AlstadNorway
Cedric AmerijckxBelgium
Quentin AndrieuxFrance
Ilian AngeliItaly
Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine
Martin ArgirovBulgaria
Topias ArolaFinland
Ali AydinTurkey
Willem BakelantsBelgium
Aleksa BankovicSerbia
Rokas BarauskasLithuania
Basile BassetFrance
Antoine BecaertFrance
Mikhail BeliakovRussian Federation
Damiano BettegaItaly
Erik BonekAustria
Benjamin BradyUnited States
Noel BraunSweden
Matti BrunsGermany
Zoltan BujdosoHungary
Philip CarlssonSweden
Vit CechCzech Republic
Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic
Liam CotterIreland
Tadas DementaviciusLithuania
Ozcan DenizTurkey
Jonny DonnerFinland
Tervel DragoevBulgaria
Jeppe EdvardsenDenmark
Cuma EkiciTurkey
Axel ElmbladSweden
Medard FederSlovakia
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugal
Pablo FerrandoSpain
Daniil FominRussian Federation
Florian FreulerSwitzerland
Jan GajdaCzech Republic
Miguel Garrido CorralSpain
Till Tarek GeilerGermany
Jan GobecCroatia
Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain
Darragh HoareIreland
Janis HutzliSwitzerland
Ryusei IrieJapan
Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria
Endre JancsikRomania
Jekabs Niklavs JanovsLatvia
Oscar David Broman JensenDenmark
Leo JohanssonSweden
Adam JonasSlovakia
Ferenc JonasHungary
Isak JonssonNorway
Jurgen JoonasEstonia
Austris KalninsLatvia
Hayato KanekoJapan
Vegard KittilsenNorway
Aziz KiziltasTurkey
Martin KnorSlovakia
Viacheslav KotovRussian Federation
Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway
Maximilian KubikSlovakia
Mateusz KulaPoland
Kustu KunnapasEstonia
Stanislaw KurzypPoland
Andojas LapinskasLithuania
Emils LazdansLatvia
Tomas LimaPortugal
Ilya MalyginRussian Federation
Nathan MarchandFrance
Francesco MarianiItaly
Raiko MarrandiEstonia
Antoine MattartBelgium
Aidan McCulloughIreland
Vasco MendesPortugal
Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic
Seiya MorikiyoJapan
Dominic MuellerSwitzerland
Theis MunktvedDenmark
Peter NagyHungary
Benjamin NaslundSweden
Tamas NedaHungary
Nikolay NedkovBulgaria
Lukas NovakAustria
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark
Manuel OliveiraPortugal
Stanislaw PachnikPoland
Pietro PalumboItaly
Yusuf ParlakTurkey
Piotr PestaPoland
Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria
Daniel PompuraSlovakia
Marko RadovanovicSerbia
David RapotzAustria
Anselm ReichenbachGermany
Lukas RichtrCzech Republic
Anthony RileyUnited States
Martin RohacSlovakia
Aarni RonkainenFinland
Oleh RozhkoUkraine
David RundeUnited States
Piotr RzencaPoland
Matiss SauliteLatvia
Pascal SchaererSwitzerland
Martin ScheuermannGermany
Pascal SchmidSwitzerland
Touko SeppaFinland
Preslav ShterevBulgaria
Anton SilierGermany
Yurii SkvortsovUkraine
Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland
Konrad StamerGermany
Gustavs StanaLatvia
Jacob SteinthalDenmark
Dmitrii StepanovRussian Federation
Viktor SvenskSweden
Lauri SyrjalainenFinland
Marcell SzaboHungary
Timo TantaniniSwitzerland
Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey
Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine
Liam ThielsBelgium
Kilian TrummerAustria
Mark TutyninRussian Federation
Catalin VadeanRomania
Sigurd Paulsen VieNorway
Lorand VighRomania
Lars Young VikNorway
Akseli VirtanenFinland
Julien VuittonFrance
Eoghan WhelanIreland
Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain
Jakob WolframAustria
Kylian WymerFrance
Kilian ZapfAustria
Emils ZernisLatvia

Women (118)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Diana AleksievaUnited States
Melisa AltinciTurkey
Buket AydinTurkey
Katja BabicSlovenia
Tilde BacklundSweden
Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria
Jenny BaklidNorway
Leonarda BaltinaLatvia
Kika Basaran van HamSpain
Anastasiia BeliakovaRussian Federation
Ines BergerSwitzerland
Laura BerkeLatvia
Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine
Nilla BogenspergerAustria
Viktoria BolotnikovaRussian Federation
Anastasia BotovaRussian Federation
Kristine BrunereLatvia
Cecile CalandryFrance
Aleksandra CiuraPoland
Jessica ColleranUnited States
Petrina CostermansSweden
Boglarka CzakoHungary
Caterina DalleraItaly
Tille De SmulBelgium
Laurence DefraigneBelgium
Annabelle DelenneFrance
Giulia DissetteItaly
Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic
Wiktoria DorenPoland
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria
Amalie ErtmannDenmark
Adrianna FilipiakPoland
Arisa FukudaJapan
Csilla GardonyiHungary
Zuzanna GielecPoland
Olesia GladilkinaRussian Federation
Lilly GraberSwitzerland
Anna GroellAustria
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark
Ida HaapalaFinland
Aasne HaavengenNorway
Hanne HiloFinland
Sanna HotzSwitzerland
Corina HueniSwitzerland
Yana IlievaBulgaria
Rina ImaiJapan
Salla IsoherranenFinland
Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia
Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia
Eva Ornhagen JoergensenDenmark
Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmark
Anna KarlovaCzech Republic
Maya KastnerAustria
Velina KoevaBulgaria
Lorely KorvelEstonia
Tereza KosovaCzech Republic
Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia
Suzune KotajimaJapan
Julia KrekelsBelgium
Julia KrempinskaPoland
Anastasiya KurovaRussian Federation
Elza KuzeLatvia
Veera LaaksoviitaFinland
Johanna LaanojaEstonia
Lucie LatasteFrance
Xenia Ledesma BuscartSpain
Charlotte Meike LeonhardtGermany
Emma LingSweden
Mari LinnusEstonia
Hanna LundbergSweden
Maria MaattanenFinland
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDenmark
Viktoria MagHungary
Pina Liselotte MauchGermany
Agnieszka MazurekPoland
Kristin Melby JacobsenNorway
Esma MelleTurkey
Dominika MeroHungary
Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain
Vera MoserSwitzerland
Tifenn MouletFrance
Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic
Reneta NenkovaBulgaria
Aoife O SullivanIreland
Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine
Tilda OstbergSweden
Bahar OzcelikTurkey
Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia
Kristina PashchenkoUkraine
Paula PavlinCroatia
Yana PenevaBulgaria
Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia
Anna PradelItaly
Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation
Martina RizziItaly
Annarita ScalzottoItaly
Oda ScheeleNorway
Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic
Siana SennSwitzerland
Ugne SkucaiteLithuania
Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic
Alva SonessonSweden
Zdenka Petra StambukCroatia
Anna Emilija SutaLatvia
Natalija TaticSerbia
Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorway
Patricia ToledoSpain
Perrine ToussaintFrance
Feia TsyvilskaUkraine
Elif Sena UygunTurkey
Milja VaatajaFinland
Pia Young VikNorway
Alix VillarFrance
Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia
Lotta Friederike WeyhenmeyerGermany
Yaren YilmazTurkey
Zala ZavrlSlovenia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport