International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2021 - 16 May 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

291 competitors entered in total.

Men (125)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fabian AebersoldSwitzerland
Aleksi AnttolainenFinland
Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria
Aron BakoHungary
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Max Peter BejmerSweden
Gustav BergmanSweden
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark
Mathias BlaiseBelgium
Dag BlandkjennNorway
Jannis BonekAustria
Petar BorisovBulgaria
Zoltan BujdosoHungary
Loic CapbernFrance
Riccardo CasanovaGermany
Warre De CuyperBelgium
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Tadas DementaviciusLithuania
Erik DoehlerGermany
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Reto EggerSwitzerland
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway
Guilhem EliasFrance
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugal
Ozgur FettahTurkey
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Jakub GlonekCzech Republic
Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation
Marvin GoerickeGermany
Axel GranqvistSweden
Georg GroellAustria
Jonatan GustafssonSweden
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland
Audun HeimdalNorway
Einari HeinaroFinland
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark
Tomas HendrickxBelgium
Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain
Lobel HorvatCroatia
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Wouter HusBelgium
Gregor HvalaSlovenia
Vitalii HychkoUkraine
Sebastian InderstItaly
Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway
Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark
Andris JubelisLatvia
Ahmet KacmazTurkey
Daniil KashinRussian Federation
Nicolas KastnerAustria
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Severi KymalainenFinland
Lukas LilandNorway
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain
Jerker LysellSweden
Joao MagalhaesPortugal
Francesco MarianiItaly
Christoph MeierSwitzerland
Robert MerlAustria
Yannick MichielsBelgium
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Quentin MouletFrance
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark
Emil OebroDenmark
Michal OlejnikPoland
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland
Dmitrii PatrinRussian Federation
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Samuel PihlstromSweden
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Taras RachukUkraine
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Maxime RauturierFrance
Quentin RauturierFrance
Matija RazumCroatia
Matthias ReinerAustria
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Ricardo SchanielUnited States
Touko SeppaFinland
Valentin ShishkovBulgaria
Ivan SirakovBulgaria
Ats SonajalgEstonia
Felix SpaethGermany
Fricis SpektorsLatvia
Jacob SteinthalDenmark
Gaute SteiwerNorway
Timo SuterSwitzerland
Emil SvenskSweden
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Arto TalvinenFinland
Janis TamuzsLatvia
Endijs TitomersLatvia
Frederic TranchandFrance
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden
Thomas WilsonGreat Britain
Stefan YordanovBulgaria

Women (107)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Anja ArbterAustria
Emma Louise ArnesenNorway
Lucie ArnoBelgium
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Olena BabychUkraine
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Emma BjessmoSweden
Ayse BozkurtTurkey
Kristine BrunereLatvia
Anna CaglioItaly
Cecile CalandryFrance
Ana CamarasaSpain
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic
Caterina DalleraItaly
Ems De SmulBelgium
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria
Ane DyrkornNorway
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Ingeborg EideNorway
Ragnhild EideNorway
Alexandra EnlundFinland
Moa EnmarkSweden
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Marina Garcia CastroSpain
Anika GassnerAustria
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Eline GemperleSwitzerland
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Csenge GerberHungary
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Federation
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Ida HaapalaFinland
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Sara HagstromSweden
Florence HanauerFrance
Lene Berg HanssenNorway
Marianne HaugEstonia
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Lotta KarholaFinland
Veera KlemettinenFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark
Sarina KyburzSwitzerland
Josefine LindDenmark
Susen LoeschGermany
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Hanna LundbergSweden
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Inka NurminenFinland
Amy NymalmFinland
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Agata OlejnikPoland
Elena PezzatiSwitzerland
Carina PolzerAustria
Maria PrietoSpain
Irita PukiteLatvia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLithuania
Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation
Matilde RibeiroPortugal
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Tatiana RyabkinaRussian Federation
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Annarita ScalzottoItaly
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Annika SimonsenDenmark
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany
Paula StarkeGermany
Anna StickovaCzech Republic
Lina StrandSweden
Teele TelgmaEstonia
Fanny TilkinBelgium
Eef van DongenNetherlands
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Aleksandra VoitovaRussian Federation
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden
Virag WeilerHungary
Leonore WinklerGermany
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Viola ZagonelItaly
Margret ZimmermannEstonia

Team Officials (59)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Olli AnderssonFinland
Petranka AngelovaBulgaria
Anders Hav BachhausenDenmark
Liutauras BileviciusLithuania
Andrea BinggeliSwitzerland
Charly BoichutFrance
Hakan CarlssonSweden
Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZSpain
Kalle DalinSweden
Havard DybdahlNorway
Jean Frederic GervaisFrance
Francois GononSwitzerland
Tobias HankeSwitzerland
Antti HarjuFinland
Ivar HaugenNorway
Martin Holth JohannessenSweden
Jari IkaheimonenLatvia
Kilian ImhofSwitzerland
Ivaylo IvanovBulgaria
Ake JoenssonAustria
Jaroslav KacmarcikCzech Republic
Peter KelchtermansBelgium
Klemen KendaSlovenia
Vroni Koenig SalmiFinland
Axel KoppertAustria
Patrycja KorynekPoland
Tue LassenDenmark
Rafael LimaPortugal
Christine LuescherSwitzerland
Mikhail MamleevItaly
Thomas MeierGermany
Josef NeumannGermany
Anders NordbergNorway
Jakub NovakCzech Republic
Anne ObstetarFrance
Anneli OstbergSweden
Marie Violaine PalcauFrance
Ludomir ParfianowiczPoland
Kalin PenchevBulgaria
Fredric PortinFinland
Nina Kerstin PranklAustria
Niklas ProforsNorway
Stefano RausItaly
Maxim RiabkinRussian Federation
Baptiste RollierSwitzerland
Daniele RossiItaly
Jeppe RuudDenmark
Janne SalmiNorway
Raphael SchnetzlerSwitzerland
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Nicolas SillienBelgium
Sandra SimonsenDenmark
Dawid StefanskiPoland
Ildiko SzerencsiHungary
Mustafa Gurker TepeTurkey
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine
Konstantin VolkovRussian Federation
Juho WesterlundEstonia
Koen WilssensBelgium

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport