International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019 - PreO day 1

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: PreO day 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 25 June 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

109 competitors entered in total.

Brazil (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvaro Lima FilhoBrazilOpen1008131

Croatia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Iva LovrecCroatiaOpen893815
Ivo TisljarCroatiaOpen2111098
Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaOpen893831

Czech Republic (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicPara9201758
Pavel DudikCzech RepublicPara307334
Jiri KalousekCzech RepublicOpen443079
Jana KostovaCzech RepublicPara2080922
Tomas LestinskyCzech RepublicOpen2027232
Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicOpen7207026

Denmark (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Johanne BieringDenmarkOpen8627635
Andreas Duc JorgensenDenmarkOpen8140397
Soren SaxtorphDenmarkPara246247
Vibeke VogeliusDenmarkOpen308113

Estonia (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]EstoniaOpen895359
Taivo ToomasEstoniaPara895359

Finland (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ken GammelgardFinlandPara
Juha HiirsalmiFinlandOpen2103938
Pinja MakinenFinlandOpen9101790
Antti RusanenFinlandOpen
Pekka SeppaFinlandPara

Germany (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyOpen902806
Ralph KoernerGermanyOpen9500000
Anne StraubeGermanyOpen750717

Great Britain (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Charles Bromley GardnerGreat BritainOpen9170791
Tom DobraGreat BritainOpen8121992
Colin DuckworthGreat BritainPara
Richard KeighleyGreat BritainPara9111945
John KewleyGreat BritainOpen9063528

Hong Kong China (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chun Ho HoHong Kong ChinaOpen1814696
Yau Chiu HuiHong Kong ChinaOpen7891009
Chi Hang LiangHong Kong ChinaOpen7300393

Italy (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Fabio BortolamiItalyPara2015626
Michele CeraItalyOpen2021350
Francesca De NardisItalyOpen901198
Maria Bertilla PajaroItalyPara245705
Alessio TenaniItalyOpen9790916
Piergiorgio ZancanaroItalyPara2015632

Japan (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Haruo KimuraJapanOpen
Tatsuyoshi KoizumiJapanOpen
Shota TanakaJapanOpen8664051

Latvia (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Guntis JakubovskisLatviaPara
Ilze LapinaLatviaOpen
Laura Eliza LapinaLatviaOpen
Vjaceslavs LukasevicsLatviaPara
Guntars MankusLatviaOpen
Valdis StrodsLatviaPara

Lithuania (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrius JovaisaLithuaniaOpen303451
Petras KasanaviciusLithuaniaPara
Laima LazinskieneLithuaniaPara
Gintaras MikolaviciusLithuaniaOpen8638417
Tadeus SimkovicLithuaniaPara
Robertas StankevicLithuaniaOpen682062

Netherlands (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsOpen640117

Norway (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sigurd DaehliNorwayOpen530506
Arno GronhovdNorwayOpen
Svein JakobsenNorwayPara
Geir Myhr OienNorwayOpen216787

Poland (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marzena BoruckaPolandPara4406175
Agata CieslukPolandPara4406173
Bartlomiej MazanPolandOpen921001
Joanna PuternickaPolandOpen9870922
Jacek WieszaczewskiPolandOpen852702
Mariusz WlodarskiPolandPara

Portugal (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edgar DominguesPortugalOpen2800494
Ines DominguesPortugalOpen1302753
Julio GuerraPortugalPara
Jose LealPortugalPara
Ricardo PintoPortugalPara
Joao Pedro ValentePortugalOpen881188

Russian Federation (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]Russian FederationOpen
[empty slot]Russian FederationOpen
[empty slot]Russian FederationOpen
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara
[empty slot]Russian FederationPara

Slovakia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]SlovakiaOpen2051380
Pavol BukovacSlovakiaOpen515478
Dusan FuruczSlovakiaOpen511234
Jan FuruczSlovakiaOpen8100009

Slovenia (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emil KacinSloveniaOpen300748
Kreso KerestesSloveniaOpen581321
Mateja KerestesSloveniaOpen406794

Spain (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jorge CaracaValente BarreraSpainOpen
Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaSpainPara
Sergio Martin CarrascoSpainPara
Santiago Guillermo Perez MartinSpainOpen
Carlos Riu NoguerolSpainPara1233154
Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaSpainOpen8204430

Sweden (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]SwedenPara
[empty slot]SwedenPara
Martin FredholmSwedenOpen501786
Stig GerdtmanSwedenOpen259137
Ola JanssonSwedenPara1966041
Michael JohanssonSwedenPara25179
William RexSwedenOpen14626

Turkey (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mevli MokanTurkeyPara2078636

Ukraine (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Yevhen HoienkoUkraineOpen
Iryna KulykovaUkrainePara
Vitaliy KyrychenkoUkraineOpen7000027
Valerii LytvynovUkrainePara1427476
Vladyslav PoznianskyiUkrainePara
Vladyslav VovkUkraineOpen

United States (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]United StatesPara
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesOpen992444
Clare DurandUnited StatesOpen604040
Daniel HeimgartnerUnited StatesPara2099079
David IrvingUnited StatesPara
Mika LatvaKokkoUnited StatesOpen432007

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org