International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2020

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2020
Organisers: Finland / Lahden Taimi / SOC Asikkala
Date: 9 September 2020 - 13 September 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

96 competitors entered in total.

M35 (2)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Johan MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark
Robert UrbanikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic

M40 (6)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Mark HusterSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany
Fedor IskhakovRed RoosAustralia8667631
Tommy LahtiIF FemmanFinlandMass start, Sprint
Priit PoopuuJOKAEstonia
Alistair PowellGB MTBOGreat Britain
Eduards RensSiguldas TakasLatvia

W40 (5)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Rachel DrewHutt ValleyNew Zealand
Sara ForsgrenSwedenSwedenLong
Anna FuzyHungaryHungary
Marina IskhakovaAustraliaAustralia8670914
Alice MichalkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic

M45 (9)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Erik AibastSK Saue TammedEstonia
Morten Bang NorgaardOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain410369
Magnus BlauddOK RodhenSweden
Pavel BuresCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic8621762
Liam DrewHutt ValleyNew Zealand
Bertil EronnLinkopings OKSweden
Beat SchaffnerOLG BernSwitzerland
Martin ThorwartPreetzer TSVGermany

W45 (6)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Katja BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Mia EronnLinkopings OKSweden
Nina HoffmannOK SoroDenmarkSprint, Middle
Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinland408056Sprint, Middle, Long
Nina SaundersFilles a VeloGreat Britain
Marje VenelaineSK Saue TammedEstonia

M50 (14)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan400836
Bjarne HoffmannMariager Fjord OKDenmark
Mikael JohanssonVarend GNSweden
Benny LindgrenFinspangs SOKSweden
Michael LindholmOK SoroDenmark8646096
Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia
Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermanyMass start, Sprint, Middle
Jurgis RubazeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania
Jan SkoupyCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria
Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmark
Alexander TolochCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republic
Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia
Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonia

W50 (4)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Naoko KanoJAPAN MTBO master teamJapanMiddle, Long
Giedre RubazevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania
Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany
Helena SvenssonFK HerkulesSweden

M55 (5)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden8110362
Didzis CakursNaukseniLatvia8200088Mass start, Sprint, Middle
Per GustavssonFK HerkulesSweden
Miklos MetsHungaryHungary
Anders StjerndahlIFK Lidingo SOKSweden

W55 (4)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Karena HanleyCNOCIreland
Monica KollbergEksjo SOKSweden
Bente MadsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark
Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany

M60 (16)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Jurii BorodulinRus veteranRussian Federation
Bob CherryAyrocGreat Britain
Keith DawsonGB MTBOGreat Britain
Michel DenaixCOCSFrance8210460
Laus Seir HansenHSOKDenmark
Tamas JankoHungaryHungary
Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmark
Alain JunodANCOSwitzerland
Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSweden
Hakan LangLanna IFSweden
Anders LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden
Peter MuellerpetermuellersportSwitzerland
Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSweden
Andis PirktinsKO OKLatviaMass start, Sprint, Middle
Allan ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Jonas ZemaitisOK JaunysteLithuania

W60 (4)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMGreat Britain
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britain
Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania

M65 (6)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Agoston DosekHungaryHungary
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark
Torbjorn LarssonStora Tuna OKSweden
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain
Lars PontenIF ThorSweden

W65 (1)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Ing Marie AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden

M70 (6)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden
Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuania
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Christian StrandgaardAlleroed OKDenmark210575

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Kirsten BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark

M75 (6)

NameOrganisationFederationPunching card number
Wolf EberleAustriaAustria8161245
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmark227630
Per Allan Brun PedersenOK FROSDenmark
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubAustralia9101688
John RasmussenSilkeborg OKDenmark
Rob TimmermansASUB OrientationBelgium8664182

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021