International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 20 March 2019 - 24 March 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

81 competitors entered in total.

Austria (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lea HnilicaAustriaWomen 20

Bulgaria (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaWomen 20
Kalina NedyalkovaBulgariaWomen 20
Aleksandra VlahovaBulgariaWomen 20

Czech Republic (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Marketa FiresovaCzech RepublicWomen 20
Jan HasekCzech RepublicMen 20
Ondrej HlavacCzech RepublicMen 20
Anezka HlavacovaCzech RepublicWomen 20
Josef NagyCzech RepublicMen 20

Estonia (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mari LinnusEstoniaWomen 20
Sander PritsikEstoniaMen 20
Kaisa RoobaEstoniaWomen 20
Andres RoomEstoniaMen 20
Kaarel VesilindEstoniaMen 20

Finland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aaro AhoFinlandMen 20
Kaisa KlemettinenFinlandWomen 20
Vaino KotroFinlandMen 20
Matias MaijalaFinlandMen 20
Samuli PeltolaFinlandMen 20
Henna PylvanainenFinlandWomen 20
Aino RantalaFinlandWomen 20
RoniVille RissanenFinlandMen 20
Siiri SaaloFinlandWomen 20
Satu TuomistoFinlandWomen 20
Aapo ViippolaFinlandMen 20
Heta VirtanenFinlandWomen 20

Germany (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Pia BuchholzGermanyWomen 20

Latvia (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Monika BadunaLatviaWomen 20
Arta Renate RulleLatviaWomen 20
Viesturs VeitsLatviaMen 20
Emils ZernisLatviaMen 20

Lithuania (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kasparas SulcysLithuaniaMen 20
Migle SusinskaiteLithuaniaWomen 20
Judita TraubaiteLithuaniaWomen 20

Norway (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Henrik Fredriksen AasNorwayMen 20
Jenny BaklidNorwayWomen 20
Jorgen BaklidNorwayMen 20
Eskil FroislandNorwayMen 20
Marlin HaavengenNorwayWomen 20
Aslak HeimdalNorwayMen 20
Isak JonssonNorwayMen 20
Styrk KamsvaagNorwayMen 20
Kristine KravdalNorwayWomen 20
Ane Sofie KroghNorwayWomen 20
Oda ScheeleNorwayWomen 20
Synne StrandNorwayWomen 20

Russian Federation (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Artemiy DormaRussian FederationMen 20
Varvara ErmolaevaRussian FederationWomen 20
Egor KoptilinRussian FederationMen 20
Daria KuzminykhRussian FederationWomen 20
Sofia KuznetsovaRussian FederationWomen 20
Igor LinkevichRussian FederationMen 20
Sergey MizonovRussian FederationMen 20
Olesia RiazanovaRussian FederationWomen 20
Aleksandra RusakovaRussian FederationWomen 20
German SazykinRussian FederationMen 20
Nikolai TaranRussian FederationMen 20
Aleksandra TregubetsRussian FederationWomen 20
Marina VyatkinaRussian FederationWomen 20
Maksim ZhilinRussian FederationMen 20

Sweden (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sofia BerglundSwedenWomen 20
Ellen BlennowSwedenWomen 20
Martin GranbergSwedenMen 20
Anton HanstromSwedenMen 20
Anna HerbertSwedenWomen 20
Gustav JonssonSwedenMen 20
Gabriel LarssonSwedenMen 20
Truls LindholmSwedenMen 20
Elin SchagerstromSwedenWomen 20
Jonathan StahlSwedenMen 20
Kristina TholerudSwedenWomen 20
Sofia WestinSwedenWomen 20

Switzerland (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Corsin BoosSwitzerlandMen 20
Eliane DeiningerSwitzerlandWomen 20
Andri JordiSwitzerlandMen 20
Flurina MuellerSwitzerlandWomen 20
Nicola MuellerSwitzerlandMen 20
Severin MuellerSwitzerlandMen 20
Natalja NiggliSwitzerlandWomen 20
Lea WidmerSwitzerlandWomen 20

Ukraine (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Vadym NesukUkraineMen 20

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org