International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Cup Round 1

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: World Cup Round 1
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019 - 11 June 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

332 competitors entered in total.

Australia (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrew BarnettAustraliaMen
Robert BennettAustraliaMen
Duncan CurrieAustraliaMen
Mary FlemingAustraliaWomen
Aston KeyAustraliaMen
Natasha KeyAustraliaWomen
Henry McNultyAustraliaMen
Tara MelhuishAustraliaWomen

Austria (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martin BinderAustriaTeam Officials
Anika GassnerAustriaWomen
Matthias GroellAustriaMen
Nicolas KastnerAustriaMen
Robert MerlAustriaMen
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaWomen
Mathias PeterAustriaMen
Carina PolzerAustriaWomen
Laura RamsteinAustriaWomen
Katrin SteinerAustriaTeam Officials
Johanna TrummerAustriaWomen
Gernot YmsenAustriaMen

Belarus (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]BelarusMen
Anton NavichenkaBelarusMen
Andrey SalinBelarusMen
Vasili StraltsouBelarusMen
Kristina ZhuravlevaBelarusWomen

Canada (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Emily KempCanadaWomen
Christian MichelsenCanadaMen
Jan Erik NaessCanadaMen
Emma WaddingtonCanadaWomen

Czech Republic (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tereza CechovaCzech RepublicWomen
Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jonas HubacekCzech RepublicMen
Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicWomen
Tereza JanosikovaCzech RepublicWomen
Jaroslav KacmarcikCzech RepublicTeam Officials
Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicWomen
Vojtech KralCzech RepublicMen
Pavel KubatCzech RepublicMen
Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicMen
Jakub MarekCzech RepublicTeam Officials
Lenka MechlovaCzech RepublicWomen
Marek MinarCzech RepublicMen
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicMen
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicTeam Officials
Vojtech SykoraCzech RepublicMen

Denmark (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Soren BobachDenmarkMen
Kenneth BuchDenmarkTeam Officials
Bjoern CederbergDenmarkMen
Line CederbergDenmarkWomen
Jakob EdsenDenmarkMen
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkTeam Officials
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkWomen
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkWomen
Tue LassenDenmarkMen
Lars LindstromDenmarkTeam Officials
Emil OebroDenmarkMen
Miri Thrane OedumDenmarkWomen

Estonia (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]EstoniaWomen
Kristo HeinmannEstoniaMen
Laura JoonasEstoniaWomen
Evely KaasikuEstoniaWomen
Olle KarnerEstoniaTeam Officials
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaMen
Heino OllinEstoniaMen
Annika RihmaEstoniaWomen
Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaMen
Gion SchnyderEstoniaTeam Officials
Lauri SildEstoniaMen
Ats SonajalgEstoniaMen
Reigo TeervaltEstoniaMen
Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaWomen
Sander VaherEstoniaMen
Margret ZimmermannEstoniaWomen

Finland (32)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Olli AnderssonFinlandTeam Officials
Sari AnttonenFinlandWomen
Marten B BostromFinlandMen
Alexandra EnlundFinlandWomen
Sofia HaajanenFinlandWomen
Anna HaatajaFinlandWomen
Antti HarjuFinlandTeam Officials
Venla HarjuFinlandWomen
Joni HirvikallioFinlandMen
Otto KaarioFinlandMen
Petteri KahariFinlandTeam Officials
Lotta KarholaFinlandWomen
Aleksi KarppinenFinlandMen
Saila KinniFinlandWomen
Miika KirmulaFinlandMen
Veera KlemettinenFinlandWomen
Mikko KnuuttilaFinlandMen
Elias KuukkaFinlandMen
Severi KymalainenFinlandMen
Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandMen
Katja MjosundFinlandTeam Officials
Aleksi NiemiFinlandMen
Kirsi NurmiFinlandWomen
Olli OjanahoFinlandMen
Jenny PatanaFinlandWomen
Merja RantanenFinlandWomen
Akseli RuoholaFinlandMen
Eetu SavolainenFinlandMen
Maija SianojaFinlandWomen
Topi SyrjalainenFinlandMen
Marika TeiniFinlandWomen
Jarmo TonderFinlandTeam Officials

France (17)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Isia BassetFranceWomen
Lucas BassetFranceMen
Maelle BeauvirFranceWomen
Charly BoichutFranceTeam Officials
Vincent CoupatFranceMen
Cecile FoltzerFranceWomen
Jean Frederic GervaisFranceTeam Officials
Chloe HaberkornFranceWomen
Florence HanauerFranceWomen
Mathieu PerrinFranceMen
Matthieu PuechFranceTeam Officials
Maxime RauturierFranceMen
Quentin RauturierFranceMen
Damien RenardFranceMen
Nicolas RioFranceMen
Frederic TranchandFranceMen
Lea VercellottiFranceWomen

Germany (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyMen
Erik DoehlerGermanyMen
Moritz DoellgastGermanyMen
Birte FriedrichsGermanyWomen
Arntraut GoetschGermanyWomen
Ole HennselerGermanyMen
Colin KolbeGermanyMen
Matthias KretzschmarGermanyMen
Susen LoeschGermanyWomen
Thomas MeierGermanyTeam Officials
Dorothea MuellerGermanyWomen
Josef NeumannGermanyTeam Officials
Patricia NiekeGermanyWomen
Felix SpaethGermanyMen
Christiane TroesseGermanyWomen

Great Britain (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alice BedwellGreat BritainTeam Officials
Peter BrayGreat BritainMen
Megan Carter DaviesGreat BritainWomen
Alexander ChepelinGreat BritainMen
William GardnerGreat BritainMen
Hector HainesGreat BritainMen
Jessica HallidayGreat BritainWomen
Alasdair McLeodGreat BritainMen
Ed NicholasGreat BritainTeam Officials
Mark SaundersGreat BritainTeam Officials
Jo ShepherdGreat BritainWomen
Ralph StreetGreat BritainMen
Catherine TaylorGreat BritainWomen
Charlotte WatsonGreat BritainWomen

Hungary (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mate BaumholczerHungaryMen
Julia GoldmannHungaryWomen
Krisztian LiszkaHungaryMen
Hanga MorandiniHungaryWomen
Viktor MorandiniHungaryTeam Officials

Ireland (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Niall McCarthyIrelandMen
Nicolas SimoninIrelandMen

Israel (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]IsraelMen
Itay ManorIsraelMen
Guy SaboIsraelMen
Nitsan YasurIsraelMen

Italy (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna CaglioItalyWomen
Samuele CurzioItalyMen
Michela GuizzardiItalyWomen
Sebastian InderstItalyMen
Mikhail MamleevItalyTeam Officials
Irene PozzebonItalyWomen
Nicole ScaletItalyWomen
Riccardo ScaletItalyMen
Tommaso ScaletItalyMen
Marco SeppiItalyMen
Samuele TaitItalyMen
Francesca TauferItalyWomen
Verena TroiItalyWomen

Latvia (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]LatviaWomen
[empty slot]LatviaWomen
Edgars BertuksLatviaMen
Elizabete BlumentaleLatviaWomen
Inga DambeLatviaWomen
Janis OzolinsLatviaTeam Officials
Arturs PaulinsLatviaMen
Martins SirmaisLatviaMen
Janis TamuzsLatviaMen
Uldis UpitisLatviaMen
Liga ValdmaneLatviaWomen
Laura VikeLatviaWomen
Rudolfs ZernisLatviaMen

Lithuania (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaMen
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuaniaWomen
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaTeam Officials
Ugne GineikaiteLithuaniaWomen
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaMen
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaWomen
Rokas LipnickasLithuaniaMen
Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaWomen
Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaWomen
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuaniaWomen

Moldova, Republic of (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]Moldova, Republic ofMen
Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMen
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMen
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMen
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofWomen
Valentina TerehovaMoldova, Republic ofWomen

New Zealand (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lizzie InghamNew ZealandWomen
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandMen

Norway (22)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]NorwayMen
Marianne AndersenNorwayWomen
Vetle Ruud BratenNorwayMen
Magne DaehliNorwayMen
Ingeborg EideNorwayWomen
Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayWomen
Kasper Harlem FosserNorwayMen
Audun HeimdalNorwayMen
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayTeam Officials
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayWomen
Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayWomen
Dag KaasNorwayTeam Officials
Ingrid LundanesNorwayWomen
Olav LundanesNorwayMen
Torgeir NoerbechNorwayMen
Marie OlaussenNorwayWomen
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayMen
Jorgen RostrupNorwayTeam Officials
Ane SandstadNorwayTeam Officials
Yngve SkogstadNorwayMen
Gaute SteiwerNorwayMen
Kamilla SteiwerNorwayWomen

Poland (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kuba DragowskiPolandMen
Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandMen
Ewa GwozdzPolandWomen
Aleksandra HornikPolandWomen
Patrycja KorynekPolandTeam Officials
Agata OlejnikPolandWomen
Michal OlejnikPolandMen
Bartosz PawlakPolandMen
Fryderyk PryjmaPolandMen
Dawid StefanskiPolandTeam Officials
Hanna WisniewskaPolandWomen
Krzysztof WolowczykPolandMen

Portugal (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Filipa RodriguesPortugalWomen

Russian Federation (24)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tatiana BevzaRussian FederationWomen
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian FederationWomen
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationWomen
Juri EmaldynovRussian FederationTeam Officials
Natalia GemperleRussian FederationWomen
Denis GrishmanRussian FederationMen
Veronika KalininaRussian FederationWomen
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationMen
Kirill KomarovRussian FederationMen
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationWomen
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationMen
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationMen
Yulia NovikovaRussian FederationWomen
Irina NybergRussian FederationWomen
Artem PopovRussian FederationMen
Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationTeam Officials
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationWomen
Anastasia RudnayaRussian FederationWomen
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationMen
Inna SomovaRussian FederationWomen
Yury TambasovRussian FederationMen
Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationMen
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian FederationMen
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationWomen

Spain (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvaro CasadoSpainMen
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainMen
Pau Llorens CaellasSpainMen
Ulf MeriheinaSpainTeam Officials
Alvaro PrietoSpainMen
Maria PrietoSpainWomen
Juan SanzSpainMen
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainWomen
Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainMen

Sweden (21)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mattias AbergSwedenTeam Officials
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenWomen
Anna BachmanSwedenWomen
Susanne BarkholtSwedenTeam Officials
Max Peter BejmerSwedenMen
Gustav BergmanSwedenMen
Lilian ForsgrenSwedenWomen
Thierry GueorgiouSwedenTeam Officials
Sara HagstromSwedenWomen
Martin Holth JohannessenSwedenTeam Officials
Simon ImarkSwedenMen
Jerker LysellSwedenMen
Elin ManssonSwedenWomen
Karolin OhlssonSwedenWomen
Alva OlssonSwedenWomen
Martin RegbornSwedenMen
Albin RidefeltSwedenMen
Lisa RisbySwedenWomen
Johan RunessonSwedenMen
Lina StrandSwedenWomen
Emil SvenskSwedenMen

Switzerland (22)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simona AebersoldSwitzerlandWomen
Sofie BachmannSwitzerlandWomen
Pascal BuchsSwitzerlandMen
Jonas EggerSwitzerlandMen
Francois GononSwitzerlandTeam Officials
Paula GrossSwitzerlandWomen
Joey HadornSwitzerlandMen
Tobias HankeSwitzerlandTeam Officials
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandWomen
Lisa HolerSwitzerlandWomen
Florian HowaldSwitzerlandMen
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandMen
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandMen
Julia JakobSwitzerlandWomen
Vroni Koenig SalmiSwitzerlandTeam Officials
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandMen
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandMen
Sarina KyburzSwitzerlandWomen
Christine LuescherSwitzerlandTeam Officials
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandMen
Elena RoosSwitzerlandWomen
Noah ZbindenSwitzerlandMen

Ukraine (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kateryna DzemaUkraineWomen
Ruslan GlibovUkraineMen
Vitalii HychkoUkraineMen
Oleksandr KratovUkraineMen
Artem PanchenkoUkraineMen
Olha PanchenkoUkraineWomen
Olena PitirimovaUkraineWomen
Olena PostelniakUkraineWomen
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineMen
Denys ShcherbakovUkraineMen
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineTeam Officials

United States (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
[empty slot]United StatesTeam Officials
Morten JorgensenUnited StatesMen
Anton SalmenkylaUnited StatesMen
Asne Skram TroemborgUnited StatesWomen

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport