International Orienteering Federation

Competitors entered to World Cup Round 1

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: World Cup Round 1
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019 - 11 June 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

332 competitors entered in total.

Men (157)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Norway
[empty slot]Israel
[empty slot]Belarus
[empty slot]Moldova, Republic of
Andrew BarnettAustralia
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania
Lucas BassetFrance
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Max Peter BejmerSweden
Robert BennettAustralia
Gustav BergmanSweden
Edgars BertuksLatvia
Bojan BlumensteinGermany
Soren BobachDenmark
Marten B BostromFinland
Vetle Ruud BratenNorway
Peter BrayGreat Britain
Pascal BuchsSwitzerland
Alvaro CasadoSpain
Bjoern CederbergDenmark
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Vincent CoupatFrance
Duncan CurrieAustralia
Samuele CurzioItaly
Magne DaehliNorway
Erik DoehlerGermany
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Kuba DragowskiPoland
Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland
Jakob EdsenDenmark
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic of
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of
Kasper FosserNorway
William GardnerGreat Britain
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain
Ruslan GlibovUkraine
Denis GrishmanRussian Federation
Matthias GroellAustria
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Audun HeimdalNorway
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Ole HennselerGermany
Joni HirvikallioFinland
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerland
Vitalii HychkoUkraine
Simon ImarkSweden
Sebastian InderstItaly
Morten JorgensenUnited States
Otto KaarioFinland
Aleksi KarppinenFinland
Nicolas KastnerAustria
Aston KeyAustralia
Andrey KhramovRussian Federation
Miika KirmulaFinland
Mikko KnuuttilaFinland
Colin KolbeGermany
Kirill KomarovRussian Federation
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Pavel KubatCzech Republic
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Severi KymalainenFinland
Tue LassenDenmark
Tonis LaugesaarEstonia
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
Rokas LipnickasLithuania
Krisztian LiszkaHungary
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain
Olav LundanesNorway
Jerker LysellSweden
Itay ManorIsrael
Niall McCarthyIreland
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain
Henry McNultyAustralia
Robert MerlAustria
Christian MichelsenCanada
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Jan Erik NaessCanada
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation
Anton NavichenkaBelarus
Aleksi NiemiFinland
Torgeir NoerbechNorway
Valentin NovikovRussian Federation
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Emil OebroDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinland
Michal OlejnikPoland
Heino OllinEstonia
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Artem PanchenkoUkraine
Arturs PaulinsLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPoland
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland
Artem PopovRussian Federation
Alvaro PrietoSpain
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Maxime RauturierFrance
Quentin RauturierFrance
Martin RegbornSweden
Damien RenardFrance
Albin RidefeltSweden
Nicolas RioFrance
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Johan RunessonSweden
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Guy SaboIsrael
Andrey SalinBelarus
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Juan SanzSpain
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine
Eetu SavolainenFinland
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Tommaso ScaletItaly
Marco SeppiItaly
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation
Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine
Lauri SildEstonia
Nicolas SimoninIreland
Martins SirmaisLatvia
Yngve SkogstadNorway
Ats SonajalgEstonia
Felix SpaethGermany
Vasili StraltsouBelarus
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Topi SyrjalainenFinland
Samuele TaitItaly
Yury TambasovRussian Federation
Janis TamuzsLatvia
Reigo TeervaltEstonia
Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation
Frederic TranchandFrance
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Sander VaherEstonia
Krzysztof WolowczykPoland
Nitsan YasurIsrael
Gernot YmsenAustria
Noah ZbindenSwitzerland
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia

Women (129)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]Estonia
[empty slot]Latvia
[empty slot]Latvia
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anna BachmanSweden
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania
Isia BassetFrance
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Tatiana BevzaRussian Federation
Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia
Anna CaglioItaly
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic
Line CederbergDenmark
Inga DambeLatvia
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Kateryna DzemaUkraine
Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation
Ingeborg EideNorway
Alexandra EnlundFinland
Mary FlemingAustralia
Cecile FoltzerFrance
Lilian ForsgrenSweden
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Anika GassnerAustria
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation
Ugne GineikaiteLithuania
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Arntraut GoetschGermany
Julia GoldmannHungary
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Michela GuizzardiItaly
Ewa GwozdzPoland
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Sara HagstromSweden
Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway
Jessica HallidayGreat Britain
Florence HanauerFrance
Venla HarjuFinland
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic
Lizzie InghamNew Zealand
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Julia JakobSwitzerland
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic
Maren Jansson HaverstadNorway
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Laura JoonasEstonia
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Veronika KalininaRussian Federation
Lotta KarholaFinland
Emily KempCanada
Natasha KeyAustralia
Saila KinniFinland
Veera KlemettinenFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Susen LoeschGermany
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Elin ManssonSweden
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Tara MelhuishAustralia
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation
Hanga MorandiniHungary
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Patricia NiekeGermany
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussian Federation
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Kamilla OlaussenNorway
Marie OlaussenNorway
Agata OlejnikPoland
Alva OlssonSweden
Olha PanchenkoUkraine
Jenny PatanaFinland
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Olena PitirimovaUkraine
Carina PolzerAustria
Olena PostelniakUkraine
Irene PozzebonItaly
Maria PrietoSpain
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Gabija RazaityteLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation
Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Nicole ScaletItaly
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Maija SianojaFinland
Inna SomovaRussian Federation
Lina StrandSweden
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Marika TeiniFinland
Valentina TerehovaMoldova, Republic of
Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States
Christiane TroesseGermany
Verena TroiItaly
Johanna TrummerAustria
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Lea VercellottiFrance
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
Emma WaddingtonCanada
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain
Hanna WisniewskaPoland
Kristina YakubkinaBelarus
Margret ZimmermannEstonia

Team Officials (46)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
[empty slot]United States
Mattias AbergSweden
Olli AnderssonFinland
Susanne BarkholtSweden
Alice BedwellGreat Britain
Liutauras BileviciusLithuania
Martin BinderAustria
Charly BoichutFrance
Kenneth BuchDenmark
Juri EmaldynovRussian Federation
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmark
Jean Frederic GervaisFrance
Francois GononSwitzerland
Thierry GueorgiouSweden
Tobias HankeSwitzerland
Antti HarjuFinland
Martin Holth JohannessenSweden
Birgitte HusebyeNorway
Dag KaasNorway
Jaroslav KacmarcikCzech Republic
Petteri KahariFinland
Olle KarnerEstonia
Vroni Koenig SalmiSwitzerland
Patrycja KorynekPoland
Lars LindstromDenmark
Christine LuescherSwitzerland
Mikhail MamleevItaly
Jakub MarekCzech Republic
Thomas MeierGermany
Ulf MeriheinaSpain
Katja MjosundFinland
Viktor MorandiniHungary
Josef NeumannGermany
Ed NicholasGreat Britain
Janis OzolinsLatvia
Matthieu PuechFrance
Maxim RiabkinRussian Federation
Jorgen RostrupNorway
Ane SandstadNorway
Mark SaundersGreat Britain
Gion SchnyderEstonia
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Dawid StefanskiPoland
Katrin SteinerAustria
Jarmo TonderFinland
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org